Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Agencies: Reconfirm Andover) |
(2026 reconfirms - →Agencies) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast|| | + | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast||2026.01.02 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | |160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||Alton Fire Department|| | + | |1||Alton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||Ashland Fire Department|| | + | |2||Ashland Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||Belmont Fire Department|| | + | |3||Belmont Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |4||Bristol Fire Department|| | + | |4||Bristol Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue||2025.03.09 ecps92 | |5||Center Harbor Fire-Rescue||2025.03.09 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue|| | + | |6||Barnstead Fire-Rescue||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7||Franklin Fire Department|| | + | |7||Franklin Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue|| | + | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue||2025.05.07 pdurf | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue||2025.05.07 pdurf | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | |11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||Holderness Fire Department|| | + | |12||Holderness Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |13||Laconia Fire Department|| | + | |13||Laconia Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||Meredith Fire Department|| | + | |14||Meredith Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |15||Moultonborough Fire Department|| | + | |15||Moultonborough Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | |16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17||New Hampton Fire Department|| | + | |17||New Hampton Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue || | + | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |20||Sandwich Fire Department|| | + | |20||Sandwich Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department|| | + | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23||Waterville Valley Fire Department|| | + | |23||Waterville Valley Fire Department||2026.01.10 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2025.04.14 pdurf | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2025.04.14 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |25||Strafford Fire Department|| | + | |25||Strafford Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |30||Alexandria Fire Department|| | + | |30||Alexandria Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|31||Andover Fire Department||2025.12.16 pdurf | |31||Andover Fire Department||2025.12.16 pdurf | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department|| | + | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|36||Danbury Fire Department||2025.05.13 pdurf | |36||Danbury Fire Department||2025.05.13 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |37||Hebron Fire Department|| | + | |37||Hebron Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |38||Rumney Fire Department|| | + | |38||Rumney Fire Department||2026.01.10 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |40||Warren Fire Department|| | + | |40||Warren Fire Department||2026.01.10 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|42||Wentworth Fire Department||2025.05.24 pdurf | |42||Wentworth Fire Department||2025.05.24 pdurf | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|44||Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) || | |44||Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)|| | + | |45||Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service)||2026.01.08 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | |47||Andover Rescue Squad|| | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 11 January 2026
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2025.05.07 pdurf |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2025.04.28 pdurf |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 15 | Moultonborough Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2025.12.16 pdurf |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | 2025.05.13 pdurf |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) | |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington | |
| Meadowbrook Control | Bank NH Pavilion, Gilford (Channel-6) |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Dispatch on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|