Difference between revisions of "NBOC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed colors. Time to turn this one on again and reconfirm it.) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | ||
<font size="+2">Newbridge On The Charles'''</font> | <font size="+2">Newbridge On The Charles'''</font> | ||
| − | *UHF Capacity Plus | + | *UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system |
*Large Jewish Assisted Living Facility ([https://www.hebrewseniorlife.org/newbridge Website]) | *Large Jewish Assisted Living Facility ([https://www.hebrewseniorlife.org/newbridge Website]) | ||
*4000 Great Meadow Rd, Dedham (Norfolk County). | *4000 Great Meadow Rd, Dedham (Norfolk County). | ||
| − | *[https:// | + | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=3081131&__newWindow=false WQJZ531] |
</div> | </div> | ||
| width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | | width="35%" style="vertical-align:top" | | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Usage | !Usage | ||
!LCN | !LCN | ||
| − | !Confirmation''' | + | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.2625||1||Voice||1|| | + | |463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.4125||2||Voice||2|| | + | |463.4125||2||Voice||2||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |101||Security||Security and Parking||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |104||Maintenance and Facilities|||| | + | |103||Operations||Various Operations||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |104||Maintenance and Facilities||||2021.06.23 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |105||Transportation||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |111||Unknown||||2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 1 January 2026
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | Usage | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2625 | 1 | Voice | 1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| 463.4125 | 2 | Voice | 2 | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Unknown | Quick Key Up | 2021.06.23 W1KNE |
| 101 | Security | Security and Parking | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
| 103 | Operations | Various Operations | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 104 | Maintenance and Facilities | 2021.06.23 W1KNE | |
| 105 | Transportation | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| 111 | Unknown | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |