Difference between revisions of "Delta Airlines Logan Airport Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (25 Reconfirmations) |
(2025 Reconfirmatins - →Talkgroups) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Confirmation/Reconfirmation | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |460.8250||Voice||1||1/2|| | + | |460.8250||Voice||1||1/2||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|461.7500||Voice||2||3/4||2025.01.04 W1KNE | |461.7500||Voice||2||3/4||2025.01.04 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.7000||Voice||3||5/6|| | + | |463.7000||Voice||3||5/6||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|463.2750||Voice||4||7/8||2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) | |463.2750||Voice||4||7/8||2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|460.6750||Voice||5||9/10||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |460.6750||Voice||5||9/10||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
==Site 2 Logan Airport, East Boston== | ==Site 2 Logan Airport, East Boston== | ||
* FCC Call Signs: WSQ572 WQAU85 | * FCC Call Signs: WSQ572 WQAU85 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|460.8750||Voice||1||1/2||2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) | |460.8750||Voice||1||1/2||2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |462.2000||Voice||1||1/2|| | + | |462.2000||Voice||1||1/2||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101||Ramp Operations|| || | + | |101||Ramp Operations|| ||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
|102||Aircraft Loading Agent (ALA)|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |102||Aircraft Loading Agent (ALA)|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|103||Tow Teams|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |103||Tow Teams|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |104||To be Determined|| || | + | |104||To be Determined|| ||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|105||To be Determined|| || | |105||To be Determined|| || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|107||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |107||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |108||Cargo Team|| || | + | |108||Cargo Team|| ||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|109||Baggage Service?|| ||2019.11.08 OceanNora | |109||Baggage Service?|| ||2019.11.08 OceanNora | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|110||Gate Changes|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |110||Gate Changes|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |111||GSC?|| || | + | |111||GSC?|| ||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |112||To be Determined|| ||2025.11.19 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |113||To be Determined|| ||2025.11.19 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|115||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |115||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|202||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |202||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |203||International|| || | + | |203||International|| ||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |207||ABM/Cabin Service|| || | + | |207||ABM/Cabin Service|| ||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
|211||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | |211||To be Determined|| ||2024.03.28 ecps92 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:33, 19 November 2025
|
Delta Airlines - Boston/Logan
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Site 1 Logan Airport, East Boston
- FCC Call Signs: KVJ366 WPRA371 WPV974 WNYH574
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | DSD Channels (LSN) | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.8250 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2025.11.19 ecps92 |
| 461.7500 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2025.01.04 W1KNE |
| 463.7000 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2025.11.19 ecps92 |
| 463.2750 | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | 2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) |
| 460.6750 | Voice | 5 | 9/10 | 2024.03.28 ecps92 |
Site 2 Logan Airport, East Boston
- FCC Call Signs: WSQ572 WQAU85
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | DSD Channels (LSN) | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.8750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2024.04.01 wonka (SNE Contributor) |
| 462.2000 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2025.10.23 DISP617 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Ramp Operations | 2025.10.23 DISP617 | |
| 102 | Aircraft Loading Agent (ALA) | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 103 | Tow Teams | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 104 | To be Determined | 2025.11.19 ecps92 | |
| 105 | To be Determined | ||
| 107 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 108 | Cargo Team | 2025.11.19 ecps92 | |
| 109 | Baggage Service? | 2019.11.08 OceanNora | |
| 110 | Gate Changes | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 111 | GSC? | 2025.11.19 ecps92 | |
| 112 | To be Determined | 2025.11.19 ecps92 | |
| 113 | To be Determined | 2025.11.19 ecps92 | |
| 115 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 116 | Maintenance | 2019.11.08 OceanNora | |
| 117 | To be Determined | ||
| 120 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 124 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 201 | Airport Operations | 2025.01.04 W1KNE | |
| 202 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 | |
| 203 | International | 2025.10.23 DISP617 | |
| 207 | ABM/Cabin Service | 2025.10.23 DISP617 | |
| 211 | To be Determined | 2024.03.28 ecps92 |