Difference between revisions of "Fleetwave Partners"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Rand Hill (NY): update /add Voice channels / neighbors) |
(2025 Reconfirmation - →Territory Road) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
*RAN: 1 | *RAN: 1 | ||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2357713 WPTJ887] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2376562 WPTZ466] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2368317 WPTS900] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2357713 WPTJ887] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2376562 WPTZ466] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2368317 WPTS900] | ||
| − | *NL: 2,3,5,6,8,15 | + | *NL: 2,3,5,6,8,11,15 |
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|451.6625 || 134 || || || | |451.6625 || 134 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.3875 || 192 ||Voice || || | + | |452.3875 || 192 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|452.4375 || 196 || || || | |452.4375 || 196 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.1750 ||495 ||Voice || || | + | |461.1750 ||495 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.5375 || 684 ||Voice || || | + | |463.5375 || 684 ||Voice || ||2025.08.115 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.7250 || 699 ||Voice || || | + | |463.7250 || 699 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.94375 || TBD || || || | |463.94375 || TBD || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.6250 || 771 || CC || || | + | |464.6250 || 771 || CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|464.86875 || TBD || || || | |464.86875 || TBD || || || | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.7375 || 140 || | + | |451.7375 || 140 || Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.9875 || 160 ||Voice || || | + | |451.9875 || 160 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.4875 || 200 ||Voice || || | + | |452.4875 || 200 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.5750 || 527 || || || | |461.5750 || 527 || || || | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|462.94375 || TBD || || || | |462.94375 || TBD || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.29375 || 803 ||CC || || | + | |463.29375 || 803 ||CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.8250 || 707 || || || | |463.8250 || 707 || || || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.8625 || 150 ||Voice || || | + | |451.8625 || 150 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.2125 || 178 ||Voice || || | + | |452.2125 || 178 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.0250 ||483 || || || | |461.0250 ||483 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.1250 ||491||Voice|| ||2024. | + | |461.1250 ||491||Voice|| ||2024.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.2250 ||499 || || || | |461.2250 ||499 || || || | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|462.0000 || 561 || || || | |462.0000 || 561 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1250 || 571 ||Voice || || | + | |462.1250 || 571 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.2000 || 657 || || || | |463.2000 || 657 || || || | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|463.2250 || 659 || || || | |463.2250 || 659 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.2750 || 663 ||Voice|| || | + | |463.2750 || 663 ||Voice|| ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.6500 || 693 ||Voice || || | + | |463.6500 || 693 ||Voice || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.1750 || 735 || CC || || | + | |464.1750 || 735 || CC || || 2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|464.2250 || 739 || || || | |464.2250 || 739 || || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|452.6875 || 216 || || || | |452.6875 || 216 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.9750 || 239 || CC || || | + | |452.9750 || 239 || CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.2000 ||497 || || || | |461.2000 ||497 || || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|461.3875 || 512 || || || | |461.3875 || 512 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|461.7000 || 537 || || || | |461.7000 || 537 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 166: | Line 165: | ||
|462.0125 || 562 || || ||2022.08.15 W1KNE | |462.0125 || 562 || || ||2022.08.15 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.8000 || 785 ||CC || || | + | |464.8000 || 785 ||CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 183: | ||
|463.5750 || 687 || || || | |463.5750 || 687 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.8000 || 705 || CC || || | + | |463.8000 || 705 || CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.91875 || TBD || || || | |463.91875 || TBD || || || | ||
| Line 206: | Line 205: | ||
|451.9750 || 159 || || || | |451.9750 || 159 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.2250 || 179 || CC || || | + | |452.2250 || 179 || CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|452.6250 || 211 || || || | |452.6250 || 211 || || || | ||
| Line 233: | Line 232: | ||
|463.2125 || 658 || CC || || 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | |463.2125 || 658 || CC || || 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.2625 || 662 ||CC || || | + | |463.2625 || 662 ||CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.6125 || 690 || || || | |463.6125 || 690 || || || | ||
| Line 293: | Line 292: | ||
*Ira, Rutland County | *Ira, Rutland County | ||
*Site: 11 | *Site: 11 | ||
| + | *RAN: 11 | ||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2369406 WPTT778] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2933117&__newWindow=false WQHH489] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2933118&__newWindow=false WQHH490] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2369406 WPTT778] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2933117&__newWindow=false WQHH489] , [https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2933118&__newWindow=false WQHH490] | ||
*NL: 3 6 8 10 12 13 14 | *NL: 3 6 8 10 12 13 14 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|452.7125 || 218 || || || | |452.7125 || 218 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.9875 || 240 || CC || || | + | |452.9875 || 240 || CC || || 2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.1000 ||489 || || || | |461.1000 ||489 || || || | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|451.1875 || 96 || || ||2024.07.10 W1KNE | |451.1875 || 96 || || ||2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.4875 || 120 || CC || || | + | |451.4875 || 120 || CC || ||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|451.7375 || 140 || || || | |451.7375 || 140 || || || | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.0750 || 167 ||CC || || | + | |452.0750 || 167 ||CC || ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|464.9125 || 794 || || || | |464.9125 || 794 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |454.4875||360||Voice|| || | + | |454.4875||360||Voice|| ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.5000||681||Voice|| || | + | |463.5000||681||Voice|| ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |454.4125||354||Voice|| || | + | |454.4125||354||Voice|| ||2025.08.15 jeffkett |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.3875||512||CC|| || | + | |461.3875||512||CC|| ||2025.11.09 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.8875||552|| || || | |461.8875||552|| || || | ||
| Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|461.9625 || 558 || || || | |461.9625 || 558 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |462.2250 || 579 || CC || || | + | |462.2250 || 579 || CC || ||2025.11.09 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|463.4125 || 674 || || || | |463.4125 || 674 || || || | ||
| Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
==='''Rupert Peak'''=== | ==='''Rupert Peak'''=== | ||
| − | *Rupert, Bennington County | + | *Rupert, Bennington County -- Possibly site 20 ? |
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2924198 WQHC786] | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=2924198 WQHC786] | ||
| Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|461.6625 || 534 || || || | |461.6625 || 534 || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |462.0375 || 564 || | + | |462.0375 || 564 || CC || || previous report |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
==='''Gore Mountain (NY)'''=== | ==='''Gore Mountain (NY)'''=== | ||
Latest revision as of 11:23, 11 November 2025
|
Fleetwave Partners
|
Trunked Sites with known site numbers
St. Albans Hill
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.6625 | 134 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 452.4375 | 196 | |||
| 461.1750 | 495 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.5375 | 684 | Voice | 2025.08.115 jeffkett | |
| 463.7250 | 699 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.94375 | TBD | |||
| 464.6250 | 771 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 464.86875 | TBD |
Jay Peak
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7375 | 140 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 451.9875 | 160 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 452.4875 | 200 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 461.5750 | 527 | |||
| 462.94375 | TBD | |||
| 463.29375 | 803 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.8250 | 707 |
Mount Mansfield
- Stowe, Lamoille County
- Site: 3
- RAN: 3
- WNRT664 , WPTZ466 , WPUS971 , WNWS540 , WNYT809
- NL: 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,15
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.8625 | 150 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 452.2125 | 178 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 461.0250 | 483 | |||
| 461.1250 | 491 | Voice | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 461.2250 | 499 | |||
| 461.3750 | 511 | |||
| 462.0000 | 561 | |||
| 462.1250 | 571 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.2000 | 657 | |||
| 463.2250 | 659 | |||
| 463.2750 | 663 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.6500 | 693 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 464.1750 | 735 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 464.2250 | 739 | |||
| 464.7000 | 777 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu |
Irish Hill
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.4625 | 118 | |||
| 452.0625 | 166 | |||
| 452.3375 | 188 | |||
| 452.6875 | 216 | |||
| 452.9750 | 239 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 461.2000 | 497 | |||
| 461.4250 | 515 | |||
| 462.4250 | 595 | |||
| 463.5000 | 681 |
UVM/Fletcher Allen, Burlington
- Burlington, Chittenden County
- Site: 5
- RAN: 5
- WPVX789
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7875 | 144 | |||
| 452.0750 | 167 | |||
| 461.3875 | 512 | |||
| 461.7000 | 537 | |||
| 461.8375 | 548 | |||
| 462.0125 | 562 | 2022.08.15 W1KNE | ||
| 464.8000 | 785 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett |
Hogback
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.3250 | 187 | |||
| 452.8750 | 231 | |||
| 463.5750 | 687 | |||
| 463.8000 | 705 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.91875 | TBD | |||
| 464.7625 | 782 | CC | 2024.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 464.9625 | 798 |
Burke Mountain
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.5875 | 128 | |||
| 451.9750 | 159 | |||
| 452.2250 | 179 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 452.6250 | 211 | |||
| 452.8875 | 232 | |||
| 461.1500 | 493 | |||
| 462.0500 | 565 | |||
| 463.8250 | 707 |
Lincoln Peak
- Warren, Washington County
- Site: 8
- RAN: 8
- Neighbors: 3, 4, 6
- WQIK502
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7125 | 538 | |||
| 463.2125 | 658 | CC | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu | |
| 463.2625 | 662 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.6125 | 690 | |||
| 463.6625 | 694 | |||
| 463.7875 | 704 |
Mount Ascutney
- Ascutney, Windsor County
- Site: 9
- RAN 9
- WPPV671
- NL: 4 7 10 13 16 20 21
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3875 | 112 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
| 451.7125 | 138 | |||
| 452.1125 | 170 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | CC | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | |
| 462.1500 | 573 | |||
| 463.8750 | 711 |
Pico Mountain
- Sherburne, Rutland County
- Site: 10
- RAN: 10
- WPMV359
- NL: 4 6 8 9 11 13 14 20
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9000 | 553 | |||
| 463.3875 | 672 | |||
| 463.9875 | 720 | |||
| 464.3500 | 749 | |||
| 464.5875 | 768 | |||
| 464.7375 | 780 | |||
| 464.9625 | 798 | CC | 2024.07.28 ecps92 |
Herrick Mountain
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.4125 | 114 | |||
| 451.8375 | 148 | |||
| 451.9375 | 156 | |||
| 452.0125 | 162 | |||
| 452.7125 | 218 | |||
| 452.9875 | 240 | CC | 2025.08.14 jeffkett | |
| 461.1000 | 489 | |||
| 461.2750 | 503 | |||
| 461.5500 | 525 | |||
| 461.6250 | 531 | |||
| 463.3000 | 665 | |||
| 463.7750 | 703 |
Northeast Mountain
- Wells, Rutland County
- Site: 12
- RAN: 12
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9250 | 555 | |||
| 463.2500 | 661 | |||
| 463.6000 | 689 | |||
| 464.4000 | 753 | CC | 2022.10.15 W1KNE | |
| 464.7500 | 781 |
Stratton Mountain
- Stratton, Windham County
- Site: 13
- RAN: 13
- WPPW579
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.1875 | 96 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE | ||
| 451.4875 | 120 | CC | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |
| 451.7375 | 140 | |||
| 452.4875 | 198 | |||
| 461.1750 | 495 | |||
| 461.6375 | 532 | |||
| 461.7125 | 538 | |||
| 461.9750 | 559 |
Mount Equinox
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7750 | 143 | |||
| 461.0500 | 485 | |||
| 461.3875 | 512 | 2020.08.26 W1KNE | ||
| 461.4250 | 515 | |||
| 461.6375 | 532 | |||
| 461.6750 | 535 | |||
| 461.9125 | 554 | |||
| 462.2500 | 581 | |||
| 463.2375 | 660 | CC | 2024.08.01 Trenchdigger (SNE Member) | |
| 463.3250 | 667 | |||
| 463.3750 | 671 | |||
| 463.4250 | 675 | |||
| 463.7250 | 699 | |||
| 463.8500 | 709 | |||
| 464.0500 | 725 | |||
| 464.1250 | 731 |
Rand Hill (NY)
- Beekmantown, Clinton County (NY)
- Site: 15
- RAN: 15
- WPVX789
- NL:1,2,3,5,6,23,24,27
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.0750 | 167 | CC | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 464.9125 | 794 | |||
| 454.4875 | 360 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 463.5000 | 681 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett | |
| 454.4125 | 354 | Voice | 2025.08.15 jeffkett |
Ames Hill
- Marlboro, Windham County
- Site: 16
- RAN: 16
- WPRS339
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 564 | |||
| 463.3375 | 668 | |||
| 464.4625 | 758 | CC | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| 464.7875 | 784 |
Territory Road
- Topsham, Orange County
- Site: 17
- RAN: 17
- WPQJ935
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3875 | 512 | CC | 2025.11.09 ecps92 | |
| 461.8875 | 552 | |||
| 462.3000 | 585 | |||
| 463.9250 | 715 | |||
| 464.8500 | 789 |
Chipman Hill
- Middlebury, Addison County
- Site: 18
- RAN: 18
- WQIK502
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9750 | 159 | CC | 2022.08.17 W1KNE | |
| 452.1750 | 175 | |||
| 461.5250 | 523 | |||
| 462.1875 | 576 | |||
| 463.4375 | 676 |
Shelburne Mountain (MA)
- Shelburne Falls, Franklin County (MA)
- Site: 19
- RAN: 19
- WPRS339
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.0250 | 83 | CC | 2024.04.16 W1KNE | |
| 451.8875 | 152 | |||
| 452.2375 | 180 | |||
| 452.3000 | 185 | |||
| 463.2250 | 659 |
WYKR Site (NH)
- Tewksbury Road, North Haverhill, Grafton County (NH)
- Site: 21
- RAN: 21
- WRAM209
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.4875 | 198 | |||
| 461.9625 | 558 | |||
| 462.2250 | 579 | CC | 2025.11.09 ecps92 | |
| 463.4125 | 674 | |||
| 464.3125 | 746 |
Trunked sites without site numbers
Port Kent (NY)
- Port Kent, Essex County (NY)
- WNRC544
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.6875 | 216 | |||
| 462.1375 | 572 | |||
| 463.8875 | 712 | |||
| 464.7875 | 784 |
Brigham Hill
- Essex Junction, Chittenden County
- WNXJ608
- May Not be part of the trunk
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.8000 | 785 |
Paradise Mountain
- Brighton, Essex County
- WPSQ722
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.3500 | 109 | |||
| 451.6750 | 135 | |||
| 452.3875 | 192 | |||
| 452.7750 | 223 |
Rupert Peak
- Rupert, Bennington County -- Possibly site 20 ?
- WQHC786
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9125 | 154 | |||
| 461.6625 | 534 | |||
| 462.0375 | 564 | CC | previous report |
Gore Mountain (NY)
- North Creek, Warren County (NY)
- WQML868
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7250 | 139 | |||
| 463.3125 | 666 | |||
| 463.6875 | 696 | |||
| 464.7125 | 778 |
Ski Tow Road, Randolph
- Randolph Center, Orange County
- WRAL408
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 564 | |||
| 462.4000 | 593 | |||
| 464.2625 | 742 | |||
| 464.6125 | 770 | |||
| 464.9500 | 797 |
Belview Hill
- St. Albans, Franklin County
- WPTN905
- May not be part of the trunk
| Frequency | LCN | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.1750 | 495 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Sites | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11200 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 11500 | Unknown | Yes | 10, 11 | 2019.09.23 wb1hbu |
| 28501 | Unknown | Yes | 3,5,15 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 28950 | Unknown | Yes | 9 | 2024.07.10 W1KNE |
| 42000 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 7600 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 8400 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 875 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 300 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 11100 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 35000 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.145 jeffkett |
| 8401 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 11000 | Unknown | Yes | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |
| 17200 | Dumpsters | No | 3 | 2024.08.14 jeffkett |