Difference between revisions of "Lamoille County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
(Reconfirm all above) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Town'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||154.0700||R||D412||Rescue/Ambulance|| | + | |Cambridge||154.0700||R||D412||Rescue/Ambulance||2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Morrisville||153.8750||R||CSQ||Fire/EMS Dispatch - Multi Area Wide|| | + | |Morrisville||153.8750||R||CSQ||Fire/EMS Dispatch - Multi Area Wide||2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stowe||154.0400||R||114.8||Rescue/Ambulance|| | + | |Stowe||154.0400||R||114.8||Rescue/Ambulance||2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 19 August 2025
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | 154.0700 | R | D412 | Rescue/Ambulance | 2025.08.14 jeffkett |
| Morrisville | 153.8750 | R | CSQ | Fire/EMS Dispatch - Multi Area Wide | 2025.08.14 jeffkett |
| Stowe | 154.0400 | R | 114.8 | Rescue/Ambulance | 2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|
|
|