Difference between revisions of "MBHSR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(PL to DPL change) |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662|| | + | |470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365 | + | |470.0750||R||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750|||| | + | |470.0750||R||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||N291||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0125||R||MBHSR (Interop)||WQHR376||127.3||| | + | |470.0750||R||BAPERN West Dist - Tactical||WQHR370||N098|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |470.0125||R||MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop)||WQHR376||127.3|||2024.04.15 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |470.0125||R||MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop)||WQHR376||N343|||2025.03.18 ecps92/kennyblues | ||
|- | |- | ||
|470.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1||WQHR370||103.5|| | |470.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1||WQHR370||103.5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.2000||R||Boston - Regional EMS | + | |470.2000||R||Boston - Regional EMS Repeater||WQHR370||103.5|| |
|- | |- | ||
|473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | |473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375|| R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376|| | + | |482.0375||R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376||D125||See [[City of Cambridge]] for confirmation |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470. | + | |470.1250||R||Cambridge Police||WQHR372||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Police_Departments|Middlesex County PD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |470.1500||R||BAPERN South Dist - Tactical||WQHR372||N627||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.0250||R||[[MetroFire]] Central District<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0500|||| | + | |482.0500||R||Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.0500||R||Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||N404||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |482.2875||R||Cambridge (Site in Belmont)<br>Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS||WQHR372||D125||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470. | + | |470.0250||R||Chelsea Fire Disp||WQHR366||114.8||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |470.0875||R||Chelsea Fire EMS||WQHR366||79.7||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |482.2375||R||Chelsea Fire Tactical||WQHR366||77.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |470.0500||R||Everett Fire Disp||WQHR367||186.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |482.1750||R||Everett Fire Tactical||WQHR367||107.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.0875||R||Lexington Fire Dispatch||WQHR349||D271||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |470.1750||R||Lynn Fire Dispatch||WQHR347||88.5||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |482.1625||R||Lynn Fire Tac-1||WQHR347||79.7||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.0125||R||Malden Fire Dispatch||WQHR361||179.9||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.1375||R||Medford Fire Dispatch||WQHR350||156.7||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.1500||R||Melrose Fire Dispatch||WQHR359||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.0750||R||Milton Fire Dispatch||WQHR356||131.8||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.2125||R||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South District||WQHR375||103.5||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470. | + | |470.0625||R||Revere Fire Disp||WQHR371||123.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.2000||R||Revere Fire Tactical||WQHR371||127.3||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.2625||R||Saugus Fire Dispatch||WQHR360||94.8||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470. | + | |470.1125||R||Waltham Fire Primary||WQHR348||118.8||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.2250||R||Waltham Fire Secondary (Training)||WQHR348||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |470.1625||R||Weston Fire Dispatch||WQHR346||D172||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |482.0625||R||Weymouth Fire Dispatch||WQHR351||192.8||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482. | + | |482.2500||R||Woburn (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] North District||WQHR375||107.2||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470. | + | |470.1375||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Silver - VRS 1||WQHR375||173.8||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |470.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Orange - VRS 2||WQHR375||156.7||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |470. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|473.1375||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR375|||| | |473.1375||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR375|||| | ||
| Line 100: | Line 96: | ||
|473.1875||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR375|||| | |473.1875||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR375|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - North FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||141.3|| | + | |482.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - North FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||141.3||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |485.1000||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - South Fireground - Direct||WQHR375||114.8|| | + | |485.1000||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - South Fireground - Direct||WQHR375||114.8||See [[MetroFire]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
|485.1250||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR370|||| | |485.1250||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR370|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3|| | + | |485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3||See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:29, 8 August 2025
The following frequencies have been licensed by the City of Boston under the Metro-Boston Homeland Security Region (MBHSR).
Most of the licenses are held by Boston, with control points in their respective cities and towns.
It appears that these licenses will allow all of the area fire departments to move to UHF and to add additional channels to the MetroFire system.
Unless indicated all frequencies are "Repeaters"
| Frequency | Type | Control Point User |
Call Sign | Tone | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 470.0375 | R | BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical | WQHR363 | N662 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | D365 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | N291 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | R | BAPERN West Dist - Tactical | WQHR370 | N098 | |
| 470.0125 | R | MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop) | WQHR376 | 127.3 | 2024.04.15 ecps92 |
| 470.0125 | R | MBHSR Law Enforcement (Interop) | WQHR376 | N343 | 2025.03.18 ecps92/kennyblues |
| 470.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1 | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 470.2000 | R | Boston - Regional EMS Repeater | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 473.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2 | WQHR370 | 107.2 | |
| 482.0375 | R | Boston (Interop) Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14 |
WQHR376 | D125 | See City of Cambridge for confirmation |
| 470.1250 | R | Cambridge Police | WQHR372 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County PD for confirmation. |
| 470.1500 | R | BAPERN South Dist - Tactical | WQHR372 | N627 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 482.0250 | R | MetroFire Central District Cambridge (Interop) |
WQHR372 | 123.0 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 482.0500 | R | Cambridge (Interop) | WQHR372 | 123.0 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0500 | R | Cambridge (Interop) | WQHR372 | N404 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2875 | R | Cambridge (Site in Belmont) Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS |
WQHR372 | D125 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0250 | R | Chelsea Fire Disp | WQHR366 | 114.8 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0875 | R | Chelsea Fire EMS | WQHR366 | 79.7 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2375 | R | Chelsea Fire Tactical | WQHR366 | 77.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0500 | R | Everett Fire Disp | WQHR367 | 186.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1750 | R | Everett Fire Tactical | WQHR367 | 107.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0875 | R | Lexington Fire Dispatch | WQHR349 | D271 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1750 | R | Lynn Fire Dispatch | WQHR347 | 88.5 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1625 | R | Lynn Fire Tac-1 | WQHR347 | 79.7 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0125 | R | Malden Fire Dispatch | WQHR361 | 179.9 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1375 | R | Medford Fire Dispatch | WQHR350 | 156.7 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1500 | R | Melrose Fire Dispatch | WQHR359 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0750 | R | Milton Fire Dispatch | WQHR356 | 131.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2125 | R | Quincy (Interop) MetroFire South District |
WQHR375 | 103.5 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 470.0625 | R | Revere Fire Disp | WQHR371 | 123.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2000 | R | Revere Fire Tactical | WQHR371 | 127.3 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2625 | R | Saugus Fire Dispatch | WQHR360 | 94.8 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1125 | R | Waltham Fire Primary | WQHR348 | 118.8 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2250 | R | Waltham Fire Secondary (Training) | WQHR348 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1625 | R | Weston Fire Dispatch | WQHR346 | D172 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0625 | R | Weymouth Fire Dispatch | WQHR351 | 192.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2500 | R | Woburn (Interop) MetroFire North District |
WQHR375 | 107.2 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 470.1375 | S | MetroFire - Silver - VRS 1 | WQHR375 | 173.8 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 470.1875 | S | MetroFire - Orange - VRS 2 | WQHR375 | 156.7 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 473.1375 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 473.1875 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 482.1875 | S | MetroFire - North FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 141.3 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 485.1000 | S | MetroFire - South Fireground - Direct | WQHR375 | 114.8 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 485.1250 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR370 | ||
| 485.1875 | S | MetroFire - Central FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 127.3 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |