Difference between revisions of "Brockton Schools"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation and update TG info) |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100||School Buses||No|| || | + | |100||School Buses||No|| ||2025.02.07 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|101||School Buses||No|| ||2024.03.26 W1KNE | |101||School Buses||No|| ||2024.03.26 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 09:14, 8 February 2025
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Frequencies and Sites
| Frequency | Color Code | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.5625 | ?? | WRPI829-5 | Hancock E.S. 125 Pearl St. | ||
| 452.1875 | C07 | WQJE306-13 | Unknown | Licensed as mobile, operating as repeater | 2024.10.07 W1KNE |
| 461.2250 | ?? | WQJE306-11 | School Dept. 43 Crescent St. | ||
| 461.3500 | ?? | WQJE306-11 | School Dept. 43 Crescent St. | ||
| 461.7125 | C15 | WRPI829-1 | South M.S. 105 Keith Ave. | 2024.03.26 W1KNE | |
| 463.2375 | C05 | WQJE306-1 | Baker School 45 Quincy St | 2025.02.07 ecps92 | |
| 463.5375 | ?? | WQJE306-7 | Brockton H.S. 470 Forest Ave | License has incorrect address of '740' | |
| 464.0375 | C10 | WQJE306-9 | Brockton H.S. 470 Forest Ave | 2024.03.26 W1KNE | |
| 464.9000 | C01 | WRPI829-3 | Raymond E.S. 125 Oak St. | 2024.03.26 W1KNE | |
| 464.9375 | ?? | WRPI829-7 | Davis E.S. 380 Plain St. |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | School Buses | No | 2025.02.07 ecps92 | |
| 101 | School Buses | No | 2024.03.26 W1KNE | |
| 102 | School Buses - High School | No | 2025.02.07 ecps92 | |
| 104 | School Buses | No | 2024.03.26 W1KNE | |
| 109 | Unknown | No | 2024.03.26 W1KNE |