Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (EMA to Emergency Management) |
(New DPW) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Buckfield||Public Works||155.9250||R||127.3|| ||2025.01.27 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Dixfield||Highway Department||155.8950||||192.8|| ||2013.12.23 ChrisP | |Dixfield||Highway Department||155.8950||||192.8|| ||2013.12.23 ChrisP | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|Mexico||Public Works||156.1050||S||186.2|| || | |Mexico||Public Works||156.1050||S||186.2|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norway||Public Works/Water District||153.8150||R||156.7||Shared with Fire|| | + | |Norway||Public Works/Water District||153.8150||R||156.7||Shared with Fire||2025.01.20 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Norway||Norway/Paris Solid Waste Center||467.8000||S||67.0|| ||2013.11.20 MaineRadioman | |Norway||Norway/Paris Solid Waste Center||467.8000||S||67.0|| ||2013.11.20 MaineRadioman | ||
Latest revision as of 09:26, 29 January 2025
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Buckfield | Public Works | 155.9250 | R | 127.3 | 2025.01.27 LTE4NFD | |
| Dixfield | Highway Department | 155.8950 | 192.8 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | ||
| Fryeburg | Highway Department | 153.9800 | S | 156.7 | 2016.02.13 nhfirefighter | |
| Fryeburg | School Department | 155.2200 | S | D734 | MSAD 72 | 2020.09.28 JBolduc |
| Mexico | Public Works | 156.1050 | S | 186.2 | ||
| Norway | Public Works/Water District | 153.8150 | R | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2025.01.20 LTE4NFD |
| Norway | Norway/Paris Solid Waste Center | 467.8000 | S | 67.0 | 2013.11.20 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford | Public Works | 153.8750 | 100.0 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Paris | MSAD 17 | 155.2200 | S | 82.5 | Paris Elementary School | 2013.09.10 MaineRadioMan |
| Peru | Public Works | 155.1000 | S | 97.4 | Shared with Fire | |
| Rumford | Public Works | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | |
| South Paris | Public Works | 153.7400 | 156.7 | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | ||
| West Paris | Public Works | 154.9800 | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford County | Emergency Management | 153.9950 | S |
|
|
|