Difference between revisions of "Boston Fire Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#ff3311">'''Channel'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''Use''' | ||<font color="#ff3311">'''Channel'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff3311">'''Use''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||483. | + | |1||483.1625R||D174||General Communications<br>Striking Alarms |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |2||483. | + | |2||483.1875R||D265||Primary Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||483. | + | |3||483.2125R||D612||Hazmat<br>Bomb Incidents<br>Secondary Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |4||483. | + | |4||483.2375R||D712||Radio Gateways<br>Evacuation Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |5||453. | + | |5||453.6500R||131.8||Station Dispatch |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||483.1500D||D114||Tactical<br>Fire Academy |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||483. | + | |7||483.1750D||D125||Tactical<br>Fire Academy |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | | || | + | |8||483.2000D||D143||Tactical<br>Fire Academy |
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |9||483.2250D||D311||Tactical<br>Fire Academy | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |10||483.2500D||D411||Tactical<br>Fire Alarm Construction | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |11||486.1500D||D532||Tactical<br>Special Operations | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |12||486.1750D||D351||Tactical | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |13||486.2000D||D243||Tactical | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |14||486.2250D||D026||Tactical | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:silver" | ||
| + | |15||486.2500D||D031||Tactical | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 27 July 2006
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| 1 | 483.1625R | D174 | General Communications Striking Alarms |
| 2 | 483.1875R | D265 | Primary Fireground |
| 3 | 483.2125R | D612 | Hazmat Bomb Incidents Secondary Fireground |
| 4 | 483.2375R | D712 | Radio Gateways Evacuation Ops |
| 5 | 453.6500R | 131.8 | Station Dispatch |
| 6 | 483.1500D | D114 | Tactical Fire Academy |
| 7 | 483.1750D | D125 | Tactical Fire Academy |
| 8 | 483.2000D | D143 | Tactical Fire Academy |
| 9 | 483.2250D | D311 | Tactical Fire Academy |
| 10 | 483.2500D | D411 | Tactical Fire Alarm Construction |
| 11 | 486.1500D | D532 | Tactical Special Operations |
| 12 | 486.1750D | D351 | Tactical |
| 13 | 486.2000D | D243 | Tactical |
| 14 | 486.2250D | D026 | Tactical |
| 15 | 486.2500D | D031 | Tactical |
- Chelsea, Revere & Winthrop are also Suffolk County.
- Back to Suffolk County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page