Difference between revisions of "Halifax Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Trunk Page) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
=='''System Frequencies'''== | =='''System Frequencies'''== | ||
| − | * | + | *Color Code: 10 |
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''LSN''' |
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.1000||01/02|| | + | |460.1000||01/02||2025.01.03 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |100||DPW||Plowing/Sanding||2025.01.11 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |104||DPW|||| | + | |103||Schools||||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |104||DPW||||2021.02.02 ecps92 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 11 January 2025
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
- Color Code: 10
| Frequency | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 460.1000 | 01/02 | 2025.01.03 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | DPW | Plowing/Sanding | 2025.01.11 W1KNE |
| 103 | Schools | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |
| 104 | DPW | 2021.02.02 ecps92 |