Difference between revisions of "NBOC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adj headers) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.4125||2||Voice||2|| | + | |463.4125||2||Voice||2||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | |100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101||Security||Security and Parking|| | + | |101||Security||Security and Parking||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |103||Operations||Various Operations|| | + | |103||Operations||Various Operations||2025.01.10 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|104||Maintenance and Facilities||||2021.06.23 W1KNE | |104||Maintenance and Facilities||||2021.06.23 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105||Transportation||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |105||Transportation||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |111||Unknown||||2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 10 January 2025
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | Usage | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2625 | 1 | Voice | 1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| 463.4125 | 2 | Voice | 2 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Unknown | Quick Key Up | 2021.06.23 W1KNE |
| 101 | Security | Security and Parking | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 103 | Operations | Various Operations | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 104 | Maintenance and Facilities | 2021.06.23 W1KNE | |
| 105 | Transportation | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| 111 | Unknown | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |