Difference between revisions of "Franklin County ME EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adj headers and removed footer as it brought user to Mass Franklin County) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Rangeley Northstar, Sugarloaf Nortrhstar) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| ||Delta Ambulance||155.1150||R||103.5|| ||2023.10.22 schwab | | ||Delta Ambulance||155.1150||R||103.5|| ||2023.10.22 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rangeley||Northstar EMS||154.0850||R||100.0||DB: Franklin Sheriff|| | + | |Rangeley||Northstar EMS||154.0850||R||100.0||DB: Franklin Sheriff||2025.01.06 ErrolW |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|?||Northstar EMS||152.3750||R||D351||New Sharon Repeater||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK | |?||Northstar EMS||152.3750||R||D351||New Sharon Repeater||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugarloaf||Northstar EMS||155.2200||R||D311||Carabasset Valley Repeater|| | + | |Sugarloaf||Northstar EMS||155.2200||R||D311||Carabasset Valley Repeater||2025.01.06 ErrolW |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|?||Northstar EMS||155.2800||S|| ||Amb-Hosp Notifications|| | |?||Northstar EMS||155.2800||S|| ||Amb-Hosp Notifications|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 6 January 2025
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Delta Ambulance | 155.1150 | R | 103.5 | 2023.10.22 schwab | ||
| Rangeley | Northstar EMS | 154.0850 | R | 100.0 | DB: Franklin Sheriff | 2025.01.06 ErrolW |
| ? | Northstar EMS | 152.3750 | R | D351 | New Sharon Repeater | 2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| Sugarloaf | Northstar EMS | 155.2200 | R | D311 | Carabasset Valley Repeater | 2025.01.06 ErrolW |
| ? | Northstar EMS | 155.2800 | S | Amb-Hosp Notifications |