Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (since 154.1750 has been repurposed in Boston - removing from Revere Fire) |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''|||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''|||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Metro Dispatch||483.2875|| ||131.8||MetroFire "White"||See [[MetroFire]] for Confirmations | |Metro Dispatch||483.2875|| ||131.8||MetroFire "White"||See [[MetroFire]] for Confirmations | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Dist Admin||482.2500||R||107.2||Also Used for Drills||See [[MetroFire]] for Confirmations | |North Dist Admin||482.2500||R||107.2||Also Used for Drills||See [[MetroFire]] for Confirmations | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!'''Tone''' | !'''Tone''' | ||
!'''Comments/Notes''' | !'''Comments/Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chelsea||470.0250||R||114.8||Ch.01 Dispatch||2024.01.01 W1KNE | |Chelsea||470.0250||R||114.8||Ch.01 Dispatch||2024.01.01 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 31 December 2024
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
For Boston: see the Boston Fire Department page.
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire "White" | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | Also Used for Drills | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist Admin - Digital | 482.0250 | R | N404 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R/S | 103.5 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | S | 114.8 | See MetroFire for Confirmations | |
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
| VRS 1 - Mobile/Temp Repeater | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange | See MetroFire for Confirmations |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | R | 114.8 | Ch.01 Dispatch | 2024.01.01 W1KNE |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | R | 77.0 | Ch.02 Fireground 1 | 2024.06.25 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | R | 79.7 | Ch.03 Training/Fireground 3 | 2022.11.16 pdurf |
| Massport | 453.9000 | R | D205 | UHF Interop Patch to/from Massport 800 TRS | See confirmation on Massport page. |
| Massport | 800 TRS | T | 800 TRS | See confirmation on Massport page. | |
| Revere | 470.0625 | R | 123.0 | DB: MNRCC | 2024.06.17 ecps92 |
| Revere | 482.2000 | R | 127.3 | TAC / Fire Alarm Division | 2024.06.17 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | DB: MNRCC | 2024.01.01 W1KNE |