Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Auburn School Dept Buses) |
(adj headers) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Auburn||Public Works||158.8200||R||71.9|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |Auburn||Public Works||158.8200||R||71.9|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| ||2017.02.13 ChrisP | |Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| ||2017.02.13 ChrisP | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston|| | + | |Lewiston||Emergency Management||158.7450||S||136.5|| || |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Mechanic Falls|| | + | |Mechanic Falls||Public Works||155.8875||S||103.5|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Minot|| | + | |Minot||Public Works||156.1650||S||CSQ|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Poland|| | + | |Poland||Public Works||154.0550||R||67.0|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Poland||School Department||151.2125||R||CSQ||RSU 16 Transportation||2017.05.17 K1IWN | |Poland||School Department||151.2125||R||CSQ||RSU 16 Transportation||2017.05.17 K1IWN | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Wales||School Department||152.3450||R||127.3||RSU 4 Transportation||2023.09.28 MASSBUSMARK | |Wales||School Department||152.3450||R||127.3||RSU 4 Transportation||2023.09.28 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Androscoggin County|| | + | |Androscoggin County||Emergency Management||154.1150||S||192.8|| ||2020.07.01 HornSmoke |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Androscoggin County|| | + | |Androscoggin County||Emergency Management||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority||Airport Authority||158.8650||S||82.5||Operations||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:59, 30 December 2024
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn | Public Works | 158.8200 | R | 71.9 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Auburn | School Department | 461.8250 | R | 110.9 | School Bus Ops | 2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK |
| Lewiston | Public Works | 151.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2017.02.13 ChrisP | |
| Lewiston | Emergency Management | 158.7450 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Mechanic Falls | Public Works | 155.8875 | S | 103.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Minot | Public Works | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Poland | Public Works | 154.0550 | R | 67.0 | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Poland | School Department | 151.2125 | R | CSQ | RSU 16 Transportation | 2017.05.17 K1IWN |
| Wales | School Department | 152.3450 | R | 127.3 | RSU 4 Transportation | 2023.09.28 MASSBUSMARK |
| Androscoggin County | Emergency Management | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2020.07.01 HornSmoke | |
| Androscoggin County | Emergency Management | 158.7450 | S | 173.8 | Tac | |
| Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority | Airport Authority | 158.8650 | S | 82.5 | Operations | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|
|
|