Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (typo fix.) |
(adjust header) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1||451.8375||10||2023.12.30 cg | |1||451.8375||10||2023.12.30 cg | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 cg | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 cg | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|107||AV/IT|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |107||AV/IT|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 27 December 2024
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 101 | Emergency | confirmed, used to call for EMS | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | Casino Floor and area | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | Outside, Retail, and parking | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 108 | Food Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | Unknown | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maintenance | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 115 | Food Services | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Services | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Env Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 120 | Guest Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 130 | Slot Attendants | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 131 | Slot Techs | 2023.12.30 cg |