Difference between revisions of "RI Railroad Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add info about CTCSS on Remote base stations) |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.9200||S||103.5||Road||54||Operations - Dispatchers||2019.12.13 ecps92 | |160.9200||S||103.5||Road||54||Operations - Dispatchers||2019.12.13 ecps92 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.8750||S|| ||Yard Channel||051|| || | |160.8750||S|| ||Yard Channel||051|| || | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.3950||S||162.2|||| ||Dinner Train?|| | |160.3950||S||162.2|||| ||Dinner Train?|| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.6500||S|| ||Road Channel|| ||Used in CT, MA and RI|| | |160.6500||S|| ||Road Channel|| ||Used in CT, MA and RI|| | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.6050||S||CSQ|||| ||||2016.01.20 ecps92 & friends | |160.6050||S||CSQ|||| ||||2016.01.20 ecps92 & friends | ||
Latest revision as of 07:15, 23 December 2024
AmtrakTrack an Amtrak Train
Keolis
Old Colony and Newport Railroad, Newport
Providence and Worcester Railroad, Worcester, MA
Seaview Transporation, North Kingstown, RI
|