Difference between revisions of "Belknap County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (link back to Private ambulance services) |
(adjust header) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!'''EMS Provider''' | !'''EMS Provider''' | ||
!'''Level''' | !'''Level''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ILS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ILS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS | + | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS Intercept||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS | + | |Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS ||ALS||See [[Private Ambulance Companies in NH]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:44, 20 December 2024
Belknap County EMS
- For Helicopter and other frequencies, please see Statewide Fire Plan.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | EMS Provider | Level | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ILS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS Intercept | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 152.4050 | R | D243 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Private Ambulance Companies in NH for confirmations |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
|
|
|