Difference between revisions of "Addison County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirmations and more information.) |
(adjust header) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''Department''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Frequency''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Type''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Tone''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Notes''' |
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Addison||155.7150|| || || || | |Addison||155.7150|| || || || | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Cornwall|||155.8050||R||156.7|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | |Cornwall|||155.8050||R||156.7|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ferrisburg||158. | + | |Ferrisburg||158.8350||R||167.9||Same as Vergennes||2022.08.16 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lincoln||155.7150||R||D026||DB: Shelburne||2015.03.03 phoenix_triad | |Lincoln||155.7150||R||D026||DB: Shelburne||2015.03.03 phoenix_triad | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Whiting||154.3850||R||156.7|| || | |Whiting||154.3850||R||156.7|| || | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:50, 20 December 2024
- 155.7150 - Addison County Area Fire Departments
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
- Each Town with a Repeater has its own PL/DPL
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
- 154.2800 CSQ- Addison County Fire/EMS Tactical 3
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addison | 155.7150 | ||||
| Bridport | 155.7150 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Bristol | 155.7150 | R | 162.2 | DB: Shelburne | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Cornwall | 155.8050 | R | 156.7 | 2022.08.16 W1KNE | |
| Ferrisburg | 158.8350 | R | 167.9 | Same as Vergennes | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| Lincoln | 155.7150 | R | D026 | DB: Shelburne | 2015.03.03 phoenix_triad |
| Middlebury | 154.4000 | R | D703 | 2015.02.28 | |
| Monkton | 155.7150 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| New Haven | 155.7150 | R | D132 | ||
| Orwell | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Ripton | 154.1000 | 156.7 | |||
| Salisbury | 154.4150 | 156.7 | |||
| Shoreham | 151.4150 | R | 114.8 | Town Local | 2013.12.25 JimmyLaw |
| Shoreham | 155.8950 | 141.3 | |||
| Starksboro | 151.3175 | D | D065 | DB: Shelburne | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Starksboro | 155.7150 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Starksboro | 155.7150 | S | 156.7 | Fireground | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Vergennes | 158.8350 | R | 167.9 | Fire/EMS | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| Vergennes | 155.7150 | ||||
| Whiting | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 |
|
|
|