Difference between revisions of "American Airlines Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added encryption column and reconfirmation...) |
(reconfirmation - →System Frequencies) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|452.6375||Voice||?||??||2022.04.15 ecps92 | |452.6375||Voice||?||??||2022.04.15 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |460.6750||Voice|| || || | + | |460.6750||Voice|| || ||2024.08.16 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|452.0375|| || || || | |452.0375|| || || || | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 16 August 2024
|
American Airlines - Boston/Logan
|
System Frequencies
- LCN for Uniden Scanners
- LSN for DSD+
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7750 | Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| 461.4125 | Voice | 2 | 3/4 | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 3 | 5/6 | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |
| ? | Voice | 4 | 7/8 | |
| 452.6375 | Voice | ? | ?? | 2022.04.15 ecps92 |
| 460.6750 | Voice | 2024.08.16 ecps92 | ||
| 452.0375 | ||||
| 452.6625 | ||||
| 452.6875 | ||||
| 460.8250 | ||||
| 460.8500 | ||||
| 460.8750 |
Talkgroups
- Multiple Talkgroups employ Encryption
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 102 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 103 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 104 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 105 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 106 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 107 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 108 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 109 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 110 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 111 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 112 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 113 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.01.28 ecps92 | |
| 114 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 115 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 116 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 | |
| 117 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 120 | ? | Yes | Need to ID Use | 2023.02.08 W1KNE |
| 122 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2021.07.15 ecps92 | |
| 124 | ? | Need to ID Use | 2022.03.05 ecps92 |