Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Berkshire County consists of Fire District 12 | Berkshire County consists of Fire District 12 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff7777;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff7777;" | ||
| − | ||''' | + | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |ADAMS||154.3100<br>154.4450||107.2<br>107.2||County<br>Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |ALFORD||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |BECKET||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |CHESHIRE||154.3100<br>154.4150||107.2<br>107.2||County<br>Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CLARKSBURG||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |DALTON||153.8150<br>154.3100||107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |EGREMONT||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |FLORIDA||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |GREAT BARRINGTON||154.3100<br>155.7600||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |HANCOCK||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |HINSDALE||154.3100<br>154.0700||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |LANESBOROUGH||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |LEE||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |LENOX||154.3100<br>154.1900||107.2<br>107.2||County<br>Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |MONTEREY||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |MOUNT WASHINGTON||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |NEW ASHFORD||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |NEW MARLBOROUGH||154.3100<br>155.9400||107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |NORTH ADAMS||153.9500<br>154.3100||114.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |OTIS||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PERU||154.3100<br>154.1300||107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |PITTSFIELD||154.3400<br>154.2200<br>154.3100<br>154.1600<br>153.8300||107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br> Fire 2<br>County<br>County Fireground<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |RICHMOND||154.3100<br>154.1600||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |SANDISFIELD||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |SAVOY||154.3100<br>154.2050||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |SHEFFIELD||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |STCOKBRIDGE||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |TYRINGHAM||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WASHINGTON||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |WEST STOCKBRIDGE||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WILLIAMSTOWN||154.1300<br>154.2350<br>154.3100||107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>Fireground<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | | | + | |WINDSOR||155.7150R<br>154.3100||192.8<br>107.2||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 7 July 2006
Berkshire County consists of Fire District 12
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| ADAMS | 154.3100 154.4450 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| ALFORD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| BECKET | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| CHESHIRE | 154.3100 154.4150 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| CLARKSBURG | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| DALTON | 153.8150 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations County |
|
| EGREMONT | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| FLORIDA | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| GREAT BARRINGTON | 154.3100 155.7600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| HANCOCK | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| HINSDALE | 154.3100 154.0700 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| LANESBOROUGH | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| LEE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| LENOX | 154.3100 154.1900 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| MONTEREY | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| MOUNT WASHINGTON | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| NEW ASHFORD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| NEW MARLBOROUGH | 154.3100 155.9400 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
|
| NORTH ADAMS | 153.9500 154.3100 |
114.8 107.2 |
Operations County |
|
| OTIS | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| PERU | 154.3100 154.1300 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
|
| PITTSFIELD | 154.3400 154.2200 154.3100 154.1600 153.8300 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fire 2 County County Fireground Fireground |
|
| RICHMOND | 154.3100 154.1600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| SANDISFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| SAVOY | 154.3100 154.2050 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| SHEFFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| STCOKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| TYRINGHAM | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WASHINGTON | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WEST STOCKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WILLIAMSTOWN | 154.1300 154.2350 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground County |
|
| WINDSOR | 155.7150R 154.3100 |
192.8 107.2 |
Operations County |