Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10 | Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| Line 10: | Line 8: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |AMHERST||151.3850R<br>154.3700||186.2<br>127.3||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |BELCHERTOWN||154.3700<br>155.1450||127.3<br>127.3||Dispatch<br>Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |CHESTERFIELD||154.3700||127.3||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |CUMMINGTON||154.3700||127.3||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |EASTHAMPTON||154.4150<br>159.3900<br>154.3700||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |GOSHEN||154.3700<br>154.1900||127.3<br>127.3||Dispatch<br>Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |GRANBY||155.0400R<br>154.2800<br>154.3700||114.8<br>82.5<br>127.3||Operations<br>Intercity<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |HADLEY||156.0525R<br>154.3700<br>33.5400||D025<br>127.3<br>123.0||Operations<br>County<br>Tri-State|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |HATFIELD||154.0850<br>154.3700||127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |HUNTINGTON||153.8000<br>154.3700||CSQ<br>127.3||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |NORTHAMPTON||154.2200R<br>154.0100<br>154.3700<br>154.2800||82.5<br>82.5<br>127.3<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fireground<br>County<br>Intercity|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |PELHAM||154.3700||127.3||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PLAINFIELD||154.3700||127.8||Operations|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |SOUTH HADLEY||151.1750R<br>151.2800<br>154.2800<br>154.3700||141.3<br>141.3<br>82.5<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |SOUTHAMPTON||155.1675R<br>154.3700||103.5<br>103.5||Operations<br>County|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |WARE||153.9200R<br>154.2800<br>154.3700||D205<br>82.5<br>127.3||Operations<br>Intercity<br>County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WESTHAMPTON||154.3700<BR>154.2500<BR>154.8300||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | | | + | |WILLIAMSBURG||154.3700||127.3||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |WORTHINGTON||154.9650<BR>159.4200<br>154.3700||97.4<BR>127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground<br>County|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 7 July 2006
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ||
| AMHERST | 151.3850R 154.3700 |
186.2 127.3 |
Operations County |
|
| BELCHERTOWN | 154.3700 155.1450 |
127.3 127.3 |
Dispatch Operations |
|
| CHESTERFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Operations | |
| CUMMINGTON | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Operations | |
| EASTHAMPTON | 154.4150 159.3900 154.3700 |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground County |
|
| GOSHEN | 154.3700 154.1900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Dispatch Operations |
|
| GRANBY | 155.0400R 154.2800 154.3700 |
114.8 82.5 127.3 |
Operations Intercity County |
|
| HADLEY | 156.0525R 154.3700 33.5400 |
D025 127.3 123.0 |
Operations County Tri-State |
|
| HATFIELD | 154.0850 154.3700 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations County |
|
| HUNTINGTON | 153.8000 154.3700 |
CSQ 127.3 |
Operations County |
|
| NORTHAMPTON | 154.2200R 154.0100 154.3700 154.2800 |
82.5 82.5 127.3 82.5 |
Operations Fireground County Intercity |
|
| PELHAM | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Operations | |
| PLAINFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.8 | Operations | |
| SOUTH HADLEY | 151.1750R 151.2800 154.2800 154.3700 |
141.3 141.3 82.5 127.3 |
Operations Fireground Intercity County |
|
| SOUTHAMPTON | 155.1675R 154.3700 |
103.5 103.5 |
Operations County |
|
| WARE | 153.9200R 154.2800 154.3700 |
D205 82.5 127.3 |
Operations Intercity County |
|
| WESTHAMPTON | 154.3700 154.2500 154.8300 |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
County Operations Fireground |
|
| WILLIAMSBURG | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Operations | |
| WORTHINGTON | 154.9650 159.4200 154.3700 |
97.4 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground County |