Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR|||152.2850R|D311|| | + | |AMR|||152.2850R||D311|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Advanced Medical Transport|||?||| | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?||| | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 6 July 2006
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone | Other Info |
| AMR | 152.2850R | D311 | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ||
| Med Tech Ambulance | Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS | GPS MDTs? | |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS | UHF LTR System | MDTs | |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 155.235? | ||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page