Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Correct Newton Frequency) |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Natick||472.7375||131.8 ||BAPERN | |Natick||472.7375||131.8 ||BAPERN | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||470. | + | |Newton||470.8375||131.8 ||BAPERN |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|North Reading||482.7375||146.2 ||NEMLEC | |North Reading||482.7375||146.2 ||NEMLEC | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 4 July 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Acton | 154.8150 | 173.8 | |
| Arlington | 471.1625R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Ashby | 155.7150 | 94.8 | |
| Ashland | 483.1125R | 123.0 | |
| Ayer | 158.895 | 167.9 | |
| Bedford | 482.7125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Belmont | 471.4125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Billerica | 483.0875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Boxborough | 155.6475 | 136.5 | |
| Burlington | 482.4875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Cambridge | 800MHz Trunked | BAPERN | |
| Carlisle | 460.2875 | D-411 | |
| Chelmsford | 482.5125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Concord | 482.3375R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Dracut | 482.8875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Dunstable | 155.5800 | 151.4 | |
| Everett | 470.8125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Framingham | 471.7625R | 131.8 | |
| Groton | 155.5800 | 151.4 | |
| Holliston | 471.3375R | 123.0 | |
| Hopkinton | 471.6125R | 123.0 | |
| Hudson | 470.6000R | D-411 | |
| Lexington | 471.1875R | 131.8 | BAPERN & NEMLEC |
| Lincoln | 483.0000 | 131.8 | |
| Littleton | 155.8500 | 151.4 | |
| Lowell | 482.4125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Malden | 470.7625R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Marlborough | 856.4625 | D-023 | |
| Maynard | 155.0100 | 107.2 | |
| Medford | 470.5875 | 131.8 | BAPERN/NEMLEC |
| Melrose | 471.0375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Natick | 472.7375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Newton | 470.8375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| North Reading | 482.7375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Pepperell | 453.5500 | 136.5 | |
| Reading | 483.6625 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Sherbom | 471.6375 | 114.8 | |
| Shirley | 155.5350 | 131.8 | |
| Somerville | 470.5375 | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Stoneham | 482.5375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Stow | 155.5950 | 123.0 | |
| Sudbury | 867.9125 | D-023 | |
| Tewksbury | 482.6625R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Townsend | 453.8250 | 186.2 | |
| Tyngsborough | 484.8750 | 146.2 | |
| Wakefield | 471.7875 | 131.8 | BAPERN & NEMLEC |
| Waltham | 470.5125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Watertown | 470.7125R | 131.8 | BAPERN |
| Wayland | 484.4375 | 131.8 | |
| Westford | 483.1250 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Weston | 472.2375R | 203.5 | BAPERN |
| Wilmington | 482.3125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Winchester | 471.3625R | 131.8 | NEMLEC |
| Woburn | 482.8125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC |