Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirmations - →CMED Information) |
(added missing SORT - →CMED Information) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||BLS & ALS: [[Boston EMS]]||---||---|| || || | + | |Boston||BLS & ALS: [[Boston EMS]]||---||---|| || ||See Boston EMS [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| || || | + | |Chelsea||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| || ||See [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]] page for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Revere||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| || || | + | |Revere||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| || ||See [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]] page for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Winthrop||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action EMS]]||483.6375||R||131.8||EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq|| | |Winthrop||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action EMS]]||483.6375||R||131.8||EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Interop'''||BAMA||453.1000||R||D165||Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Analog)|| | + | |'''Interop'''||BAMA||453.1000||R||D165||Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Analog)||SSee Boston EMS [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Interop'''||BAMA||453.1000||R||N444||Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Digital)|| | |'''Interop'''||BAMA||453.1000||R||N444||Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Digital)|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | !'''Agency'''||'''Frequency/System'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D||136.5|| ||2016.02.08 ecps92 | |CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D||136.5|| ||2016.02.08 ecps92 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|CMED-MED 32||463.0625<BR>468.0625||D||136.5 || || | |CMED-MED 32||463.0625<BR>468.0625||D||136.5 || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 4||463.0750<BR>468.0750||R||136.5||Call in Frequency|| | + | |CMED-Med 4||463.0750<BR>468.0750||R||136.5||Call in Frequency||2024.02.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 42||463.0875<BR>468.0875||D||136.5|| ||2013.01.12 N1BHH | |CMED-MED 42||463.0875<BR>468.0875||D||136.5|| ||2013.01.12 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 5||463.1000<BR>468.1000||D||136.5||Beth Israel<br>Boston Medical Center|| | + | |CMED-Med 5||463.1000<BR>468.1000||D||136.5||Beth Israel<br>Boston Medical Center<br>Mass General||2022.02.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 52||463.1125<br>468.1125||D||136.5||Norwood Hospital||2012.11.02 | |CMED-MED 52||463.1125<br>468.1125||D||136.5||Norwood Hospital||2012.11.02 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | |CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:26, 17 June 2024
Countywide Information
- BLS = Basic Life Support (Basic EMTs)
- ALS = Advanced Life Support (Paramedics)
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | BLS & ALS: Boston EMS | --- | --- | See Boston EMS Boston EMS page for confirmations | ||
| Chelsea | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | See Cataldo Ambulance page for confirmations | ||
| Revere | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | See Cataldo Ambulance page for confirmations | ||
| Winthrop | BLS & ALS: Action EMS | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq | |
| Interop | BAMA | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Analog) | SSee Boston EMS Boston EMS page for confirmations |
| Interop | BAMA | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Digital) |
CMED Information
As of January 1, 2013 all working frequencies have been converted to narrow band operation with a common PL of 136.5. Not all frequencies may be currently active.
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 136.5 | 2016.02.08 ecps92 | |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 136.5 | 2021.06.13 ecps92 | |
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 136.5 | 2012.11.10 | |
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
R | 136.5 | Call in Frequency | 2024.02.01 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 136.5 | 2013.01.12 N1BHH | |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel Boston Medical Center Mass General |
2022.02.04 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 136.5 | Norwood Hospital | 2012.11.02 |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel | 2019.04.12 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Boston EMS "Tac 3" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | ? | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel |