Difference between revisions of "Windham County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''FIRE COMPANIES''' | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''FIRE COMPANIES''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BROOKLYN<br>Stations 90 & 92||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |BROOKLYN<br>Stations 90 & 92||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||90-Mortlake Fire Dept<br>92-East Brooklyn Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|CANTERBURY<br>Station 93||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | |CANTERBURY<br>Station 93||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 4 July 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | FIRE COMPANIES |
| BROOKLYN Stations 90 & 92 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
90-Mortlake Fire Dept 92-East Brooklyn Fire Department |
| CANTERBURY Station 93 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| CHAPLIN Station 9 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| COLUMBIA Station 5 |
33.440 33.900 458.4125 465.5875 |
179.9 179.9 179.9 179.9 |
Operations Dispatch Fireground Red Fireground Blue | |
| EASTFORD Station 71 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| HAMPTON Station 12 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| KILLINGLY Stations 60 thru 67 |
33.760 33.900 460.6000R 453.4375R 154.3850 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 151.4 118.9 |
Operations Dispatch UHF Dispatch 33.90 Link Danielson | |
| PLAINFIELD Stations 94 thru 97 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| POMFRET Station 70 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| PUTNAM Stations 78 & 79 |
33.900 33.760 154.3550 153.8300 |
179.9 179.9 141.3 141.3 |
Dispatch Operations Putnam City Putnam City Fireground | |
| SCOTLAND Station 16 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| STERLING Station 16 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 453.3625R 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 151.4 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch 33.900 Link Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| THOMPSON Stations 81 thru 85 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 153.9500 154.2200 154.4300 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch Fireground Fireground Fireground | |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 |
33.640 33.900 460.5757R 460.6125R 460.6250R |
179.9 179.9 127.3 110.9 186.2 |
Operations Dispatch UHF Dispatch Tactical Willimantic | |
| WOODSTOCK Station 75 thru 77 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
|
|
|