Difference between revisions of "Encryption"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added more) |
m |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Wallingford | |Wallingford | ||
|PD | |PD | ||
| − | |[Wallingford_Municipal_Trunk|Municipal Trunk]] | + | |[[Wallingford_Municipal_Trunk|Municipal Trunk]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 27 May 2024
|
Encryption
|
| State | County | Municipality | Department | System | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Bridgeport | PD | CLMRN | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Greenwich | PD | Municipal Trunk | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Newtown | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Norwalk | PD | CLMRN | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Redding | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Stamford | PD | CLMRN | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Trumbull | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Westport | PD | CLMRN | |
| Connecticut | Fairfield | Wilton | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Hartford | Bristol | PD | Trunked | |
| Connecticut | Hartford | Manchester | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Hartford | New Britain | PD | CLMRN | |
| Connecticut | Hartford | South Windsor | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | Middlesex | Middletown | PD | Trunked | |
| Connecticut | New Haven | Meriden | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | New Haven | Middlebury | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | New Haven | Milford | PD | Conventional | |
| Connecticut | New Haven | Wallingford | PD | Municipal Trunk | |
| Connecticut | New Haven | West Haven | PD | Conventional | |
| Maine | Androscoggin | Auburn | PD | Regional Trunk | |
| Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | PD | Regional Trunk | |
| Maine | Hancock | Ellsworth | PD | DMR Conventional | |
| Maine | York | Biddeford | PD | Trunked | |
| Massachusetts | Bristol | Taunton | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Essex | Haverhill | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Essex | Lawrence | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Hampden | Springfield | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Hampden | West Springfield | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Hampshire | South Hadley | PD | Conventional | |
| Massachusetts | Nantucket | Nantucket | PD | Conventional | |
| New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Manchester | PD | Trunked | |
| New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Nashua | PD | Trunked | |
| Rhode Island | Bristol | Barrington | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Bristol | Warren | PD | DMR Conventional | |
| Rhode Island | Kent | West Warwick | PD | Conventional | |
| Rhode Island | Newport | Jamestown | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Newport | Newport | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Newport | Portsmouth | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Providence | Johnston | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Providence | North Providence | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Providence | North Smithfield | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Washington | Hopkinton | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Washington | Narragansett | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Washington | South Kingstown | PD | RISCON | |
| Rhode Island | Washington | Westerly | PD | RISCON | |
| Vermont | Chittenden | Burlington | PD | Conventional | |
| Vermont | Chittenden | Colchester | PD | Conventional | |
| Vermont | Chittenden | Milton | PD | Conventional | |
| Vermont | Chittenden | South Burlington | PD | Conventional | |
| Vermont | Chittenden | Winsooki | PD | Conventional | |
| New York | New York (Bronx, Kings, New York, Richmond, Queens) | New York City | PD | Conventional | Some boroughs transitioned |
| New York | Seneca | Seneca County | PD | Conventional | |
| New York | Schenectady | Schenectady County | PD | Trunked | All county PD depts |
| New York | Otsego | Otsego County | PD | Conventional | |
| New York | Westchester | Yonkers | PD | Conventional | |
| New York | Nassau | Nassau County | PD | Trunked |