Difference between revisions of "Six Flags New England"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
(Worked ticket no one else would touch? Also eliminated align-center tags) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{mediumtable}} | {{mediumtable}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:silver;" |
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |452.5375||1|||| | + | |452.5375||1||||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |462.1875||2||HOME|| | + | |462.1875||2||HOME||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |452.0375||3|||| | + | |452.0375||3||||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |451.3875||4|||| | + | |451.3875||4||||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |451.5125||5|||| | + | |451.5125||5||||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
= '''System Talkgroups'''= | = '''System Talkgroups'''= | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:silver;" |
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-110||ALERTS||Ride Alerts/Faults|| | + | |0-02-110||ALERTS||Ride Alerts/Faults||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-111||ALERTS||Non Ride Alerts / EMS-Medical Dispatch|| | + | |0-02-111||ALERTS||Non Ride Alerts / EMS-Medical Dispatch||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-150||Security 1||Security Main|| | + | |0-02-150||Security 1||Security Main||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-151||Security 2||Security Admin|| | + | |0-02-151||Security 2||Security Admin||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-152||Security 3 - Parking Lot Security||-|| | + | |0-02-152||Security 3 - Parking Lot Security||-||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-153||Operations 1||Ride Operators|| | + | |0-02-153||Operations 1||Ride Operators||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-154||Operations 2||Ride Operators|| | + | |0-02-154||Operations 2||Ride Operators||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-155||Operations 3||"Horseshoe" Guards|| | + | |0-02-155||Operations 3||"Horseshoe" Guards||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-156||Unknown||Shows/Entertainment|| | + | |0-02-156||Unknown||Shows/Entertainment||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-157||Parking Lot||Parking Tram Ops|| | + | |0-02-157||Parking Lot||Parking Tram Ops||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-158||Maintenance 1||Park Maintenance|| | + | |0-02-158||Maintenance 1||Park Maintenance||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
|0-02-159||Maintenance 2||Park Maintenance||2022.07.26 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |0-02-159||Maintenance 2||Park Maintenance||2022.07.26 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
|0-02-160||Water Park||Maint Ops||2022.05.30 cg | |0-02-160||Water Park||Maint Ops||2022.05.30 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02-161||Concessions||Catering Services|| | + | |0-02-161||Concessions||Catering Services||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02- | + | |0-02-162||Human Relations||HR Ops - Scheduling||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02- | + | |0-02-163||IT||IT Ops||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-02- | + | |0-02-164||Concessions||Operations - Finance Office to Stands||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |0-02-168||EMS|| ||2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 30 April 2024
Six Flags New England
1623 Main St, Agawam, MA
- 5 frequency LTR system
- PD coverage is by Agawam PD
- FD Coverage by Agawam FD
- EMS coverage by the park's own ALS ambulances
- System is low power.
- Six Flags NE Web Page
- WQDX469
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.5375 | 1 | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 462.1875 | 2 | HOME | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 452.0375 | 3 | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 451.3875 | 4 | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 451.5125 | 5 | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
System Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-02-110 | ALERTS | Ride Alerts/Faults | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-111 | ALERTS | Non Ride Alerts / EMS-Medical Dispatch | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-150 | Security 1 | Security Main | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-151 | Security 2 | Security Admin | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-152 | Security 3 - Parking Lot Security | - | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-153 | Operations 1 | Ride Operators | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-154 | Operations 2 | Ride Operators | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-155 | Operations 3 | "Horseshoe" Guards | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-156 | Unknown | Shows/Entertainment | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-157 | Parking Lot | Parking Tram Ops | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-158 | Maintenance 1 | Park Maintenance | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-159 | Maintenance 2 | Park Maintenance | 2022.07.26 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-160 | Water Park | Maint Ops | 2022.05.30 cg |
| 0-02-161 | Concessions | Catering Services | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-162 | Human Relations | HR Ops - Scheduling | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-163 | IT | IT Ops | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-164 | Concessions | Operations - Finance Office to Stands | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |
| 0-02-168 | EMS | 2024.04.09 Matt04 (SNE Submitter) |