Difference between revisions of "UMass Health Alliance"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add UMass-Memorial Frequencies) |
(add Worcester TG's - →Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |102||Maintenance - HVAC||Worcester Campus||2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |103||Maintenance|| ||2019.06.09 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |106||Facilities||Worcester Campus||2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |118||Patient Transport|| | + | |109||Nurses-Patient Ops|| ||2023.03.23 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |112||Security - UMass-Memorial||Worcester Campus||2024.03.12 bcgrubin | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |113||Security|| ||2020.11.29 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |118||Patient Transport|| ||2022.02.12 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 06:50, 11 April 2024
|
UMass Memorial - Health Alliance
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Clinton Hospital
- 201 Highland Street, Clinton
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 463.3500 | Voice | - | 2023.03.23 W1KNE |
| 464.7750 | Voice & CC | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
Fitchburg Hospital
- 275 Nichols Street, Fitchburg
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 451.9000 | Voice | 1 | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 461.9250 | Voice & CC | 2 | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
Leominster Hospital
- 60 Hospital Road, Leominster
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 461.9125 | Voice | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 463.4625 | Voice & CC | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
UMass-Memorial Medical Center
- 55 North Lake Avenue, Worcester
- Color Code 5
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 451.0125 | Voice | 1 | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
| 451.6500 | Voice | 2 | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
| 451.7250 | Voice | 3 | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 102 | Maintenance - HVAC | Worcester Campus | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
| 103 | Maintenance | 2019.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 106 | Facilities | Worcester Campus | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
| 109 | Nurses-Patient Ops | 2023.03.23 W1KNE | |
| 112 | Security - UMass-Memorial | Worcester Campus | 2024.03.12 bcgrubin |
| 113 | Security | 2020.11.29 W1KNE | |
| 118 | Patient Transport | 2022.02.12 W1KNE |