Difference between revisions of "Data Radio Management Company"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→NXDN L65 Talkgroups: Corrected users TG 17, TG 23, added TG 115,) |
(2K24 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.8425||CC||?||?|| | + | |151.8425||CC||?||?||2024.02.13 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 13 February 2024
|
Data Radio Management Company
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
DMR Tier 3 Site, Boston, MA
- Site ID: 1
- Color Code 5
- Site location: 200 Clarendon St (Hancock Tower).
- This system is now running in parallel to the Capacity Plus, likely being transitioned over.
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.8425 | CC | ? | ? | 2024.02.13 W1KNE |
Capacity Plus Site, Boston, MA
- Color Code 3
- No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
- No Control Channel, any channel can function as a "rest" channel or a voice channel
- Extensive use of Private Call
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.9175 | Voice & Rest | 1 | 1/2 | 2023.01.04 ecps92 |
| 152.9075 | Voice & Rest | 2 | 3/4 | 2023.01.04 ecps92 |
| 151.8425 | Now part of the DMR T3 system. | 3 | 5/6 | 2023.01.02 SNE Forums |
| 151.5725 | Voice & Rest | 4 | 7/8 | 2022.02.02 ecps92 |
| 151.6775 | Voice & Rest | 5 | 9/10 | 2023.01.04 ecps92 |
| 151.9025 | Voice & Rest | 6 | 11/12 | 2022.02.02 ecps92 |
Capacity Plus Site, Hudson NH
- Color Code 2
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.6700 | ||||
| 151.8950 | ||||
| 151.9850 |
Capacity Plus Site, Sudbury MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.3075 | ||||
| 152.9450 | ||||
| 154.5050 |
Capacity Plus Site, Waltham MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.2925 | ||||
| 152.3225 | ||||
| 153.0200 |
Capacity Plus Site, Westboro MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.2700 | ||||
| 152.3150 | ||||
| 153.0125 |
Capacity Plus Talkgroups
- Most traffic is Private Call, with little Group Call traffic
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 120 | Boston Public School Buses | Heavy use of Private Call UID 100, 102, and 998 appear to be dispatch points. Maybe special needs transport | 2017.08.16 |
| 123 | Need to ID | 2023.01.05 ecps92 | |
| 130 | Need to ID | 2023.01.04 ecps92 | |
| 150 | Need to ID | 2022.10.27 ecps92 |
SysID L65, Site 65-1 NXDN TRS Johnston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L65-2
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152.0750 | Voice | 1 | 2022.01.19 GaryS |
| 152.0875 | Control & Voice | 3 | 2022.01.17 GaryS |
| 152.2025 | Control & Voice | 5 | 2022.01.22 GaryS |
| 152.2125 | Control & Voice | 7 | 2022.01.16 GaryS |
| 152.5025 | Control & Voice | 9 | 2022.01.16 GaryS |
| 152.5125 | Voice | 11 | 2022.01.19 GaryS |
SysID L65, Site 65-2 NXDN TRS Southern RI
- Neighbor Sites: L65-1
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152.0825 | 2 | ||
| 152.0975 | 4 | ||
| 152.2100 | 6 | ||
| 152.2175 | 8 | ||
| 152.5100 | 10 | ||
| 152.5175 | 12 |
NXDN L65 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site[s] | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | First Student Inc | 1 | Statewide Student Transport | 2022.01.19 GaryS |
| 17 | First Student Inc | 1 | Lincoln Student Transport | 2023.03.25 franciedog |
| 22 | First Student Inc | 1 | Blackstone Valley Prep High School? | 2022.01.19 GaryS |
| 23 | First Student Inc | 1 | Statewide Student Transport | 2023.03.25 franciedog |
| 26 | First Student Inc | Providence Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 32 | First Student Inc | Warwick Student Transport | ||
| 102 | First Student Inc | Bristol/Warren Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 115 | First Student Inc | 1 | Portsmouth Student Transport | 2023.03.25 franciedog |
| 119 | First Student Inc | ??? | ||
| 122 | First Student Inc | ??? |