Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (change from simplex to Repeater) |
(update Moultonboro Day vs Night) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Moultonborough||155.4300||R||N117||400-499||DB:Self (Days)||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |Moultonborough||155.4300||R||N117||400-499||DB:Self (Days)||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Moultonborough|| | + | |Moultonborough||154.8600||R||N117||1521-x||DB: Sheriff (Nights)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ossipee||154.8600||R||N117||200-229||DB: Sheriff||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |Ossipee||154.8600||R||N117||200-229||DB: Sheriff||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 12 February 2024
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany | 155.5350 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter | |
| Bartlett | 155.5350 | R | N117 | 100-124 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Brookfield | 154.8600 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter | |
| Chatham | 154.8600 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |
| Conway | 155.6400 | R | N817 | 700-799 | DB: Self | 2023.09.28 MASSBUSMARK |
| Conway | 155.6400 | R | 114.8 | 700-799 | DB: Self | |
| Eaton | 155.5350 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter | |
| Effingham | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 150-159 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Freedom | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 160-169 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Harts Location | 155.5350 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter | |
| Hales Location | 155.5350 | R | N117 | Covered by Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter | |
| Jackson | 155.5350 | R | N117 | 240-249 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Madison | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 170-179 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Moultonborough | 155.4300 | R | N117 | 400-499 | DB:Self (Days) | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Moultonborough | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 1521-x | DB: Sheriff (Nights) | |
| Ossipee | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 200-229 | DB: Sheriff | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Sandwich | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 1525-x | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Tamworth | 154.86000 | R | N117 | 230-239 | DB: Sheriff | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Tuftonboro | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 260-269 | DB: Sheriff | 2015.01.25 nhfirefighter |
| Wakefield | 154.8600 | R | N117 | 270-280 | DB: Sheriff | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Wakefield | 151.1450 | R | 136.5 | Wakefield Local 1 | 2024.01.16 GraniteScanner | |
| Wolfeboro | 155.6100 | R | N117 | 300-399 | DB: Self | 2024.01.16 GraniteScanner |
|
|
|