Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchScaron0911 (talk | contribs) m (Minor format changes) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Jamestown||153.9500||110.9||Operations | + | |Jamestown||153.9500<br>46.060||110.9<br>110.9||Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | ||
| − | |Little Compton||453.4875R||146.2||Operations | + | |Little Compton||453.4875R<br>46.060||146.2<br>110.9||Operations<br>County |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Middletown||151.0550R||D315||Operations | + | |Middletown||151.0550R<br>46.060||D315<br>110.9||Operations<br>County |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | ||
| − | |Newport||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables | + | |Newport||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000<br>46.060||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>110.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables<br>County |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.3250R||APCO 25||Operations | + | |Portsmouth||154.3250R<br>154.4150R<br>46.060||APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>110.9||Operations<br>Prudence Island<br>County |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||471.7875R||D223||Operations | + | |Tiverton||471.7875R<br>46.060||D223<br>110.9||Operations<br>County |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 08:58, 29 June 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| Jamestown | 153.9500 46.060 |
110.9 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| Little Compton | 453.4875R 46.060 |
146.2 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| Middletown | 151.0550R 46.060 |
D315 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| Newport | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 46.060 |
D532 67.0 67.0 110.9 |
Operations Fireground Portables County | |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250R 154.4150R 46.060 |
APCO 25 APCO 25 110.9 |
Operations Prudence Island County | |
| Tiverton | 471.7875R 46.060 |
D223 110.9 |
Operations County |
|
|
|