Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|||||| | + | |Jamestown||153.9500||110.9||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Little Compton|||||| | |Little Compton|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown|||||| | + | |Middletown||151.0550R||D315||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Newport|||||| | + | |Newport||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.3250R|| | + | |Portsmouth||154.3250R||APCO 25||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Tiverton|||||| | + | |Tiverton||471.7875R||D223||Operations |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 27 June 2006
A work in progress!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Jamestown | 153.9500 | 110.9 | Operations |
| Little Compton | |||
| Middletown | 151.0550R | D315 | Operations |
| Newport | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 |
D532 67.0 67.0 |
Operations Fireground Portables |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250R | APCO 25 | Operations |
| Tiverton | 471.7875R | D223 | Operations |
|
|
|