Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (IDed TG. Removed) |
(Added new mystery TG) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|31||Yes||North, South|| || | |31||Yes||North, South|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |60||Yes||South, North|| || | + | |60||Yes||South, North|| ||2023.07.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|61||Yes||North|| || | |61||Yes||North|| || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|62||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE | |62||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |63||Yes||North, South|| || | + | |63||Yes||North, South|| ||2023.07.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|64||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE | |64||Yes||North, South|| ||2022.10.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|66||Yes||South|| || | |66||Yes||South|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |69||Yes||North, South|| || | + | |69||Yes||North, South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|75||Yes||Metro|| || | |75||Yes||Metro|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |82||Yes||South|| || | + | |82||Yes||South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|85||Yes||North, South|| || | |85||Yes||North, South|| || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|226||Yes||North, South|| || | |226||Yes||North, South|| || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |301||Yes||East Bay|| ||2023.09.17 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|511||Yes||South|| || | |511||Yes||South|| || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |513||Yes||South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" || | |1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1069||Yes/No||South||Police? || | |1069||Yes/No||South||Police? || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1072||Yes||? ||?||2023.06.09 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1090||?||? || || | |1090||?||? || || | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|1125||Yes||South ||TG range of URI. ||2023.05.02 W1KNE | |1125||Yes||South ||TG range of URI. ||2023.05.02 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1131||Yes||South||TG Range of URI. || | + | |1131||Yes||South||TG Range of URI. ||2023.05.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1135||Yes||South || || | |1135||Yes||South || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|1145||Yes||Metro, South|| || | |1145||Yes||Metro, South|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1153||Yes||South || || | + | |1153||Yes||South || ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1158||Yes||South || || | |1158||Yes||South || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range || | |1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1451||Yes||Metro||Pawtucket??||2023.07.25 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1452||Yes||Metro||Likely Pawtucket PD|| | |1452||Yes||Metro||Likely Pawtucket PD|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1462||Yes||North||Likely Scituate PD Secondary||2023.08.08 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1540||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range ||2022.07.03 W1KNE | |1540||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range ||2022.07.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) || | |1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1840||Yes||North ||Central Falls TG Range || | |1840||Yes||North ||Central Falls TG Range || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1884||Yes||North, Metro|| || | |1884||Yes||North, Metro|| || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1889||Yes||South?|| ||2023.05.08 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range || | |1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range || | ||
| Line 182: | Line 192: | ||
|2162||Yes||North|| || | |2162||Yes||North|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2176|| | + | |2176||Yes||South|| ||2023.07.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 21:37, 17 September 2023
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | ? | |||
| 18 | Yes | South | ||
| 22 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 23 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 28 | Yes | North | ||
| 30 | Yes | North | ||
| 31 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 60 | Yes | South, North | 2023.07.24 W1KNE | |
| 61 | Yes | North | ||
| 62 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 63 | Yes | North, South | 2023.07.24 W1KNE | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 65 | Yes | South | ||
| 66 | Yes | South | ||
| 69 | Yes | North, South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 75 | Yes | Metro | ||
| 82 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 86 | ? | North | ||
| 87 | Yes | South | ||
| 88 | Yes | South | ||
| 91 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 92 | Yes | North | ||
| 95 | Yes | North | ||
| 96 | Yes | South | ||
| 98 | Yes | South | ||
| 103 | Yes | South | ||
| 105 | Yes | South | ||
| 109 | Yes | South | ||
| 121 | Yes | North | ||
| 127 | Yes | ? | ||
| 133 | South | |||
| 142 | Yes | South | ||
| 153 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 218 | No | Metro | ||
| 226 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 301 | Yes | East Bay | 2023.09.17 W1KNE | |
| 511 | Yes | South | ||
| 513 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | ||
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? | |
| 1072 | Yes | ? | ? | 2023.06.09 W1KNE |
| 1090 | ? | ? | ||
| 1125 | Yes | South | TG range of URI. | 2023.05.02 W1KNE |
| 1131 | Yes | South | TG Range of URI. | 2023.05.08 W1KNE |
| 1135 | Yes | South | ||
| 1138 | Yes | South | ||
| 1145 | Yes | Metro, South | ||
| 1153 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | ||
| 1203 | Yes | South | ||
| 1217 | Yes | South | ||
| 1218 | Yes | South | ||
| 1231 | Yes | South | S. Kingstown TG Range | |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | |||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. | |
| 1267 | Yes | South | ||
| 1270 | Yes | South | Little Compton TG Range | |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) | |
| 1377 | South | New Shoreham TG Range | ||
| 1451 | Yes | Metro | Pawtucket?? | 2023.07.25 W1KNE |
| 1452 | Yes | Metro | Likely Pawtucket PD | |
| 1462 | Yes | North | Likely Scituate PD Secondary | 2023.08.08 W1KNE |
| 1540 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 1541 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
|
| 1555 | Yes | North, Metro TG Range | ||
| 1569 | Yes | South | ||
| 1582 | Yes | South | ||
| 1584 | Yes | South | ||
| 1653 | Yes | North | Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1661 | Yes | North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 1694 | Yes | North | Lincoln TG Range | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | |
| 1840 | Yes | North | Central Falls TG Range | |
| 1841 | Yes | South | ?? | 2023.05.02 W1KNE |
| 1868 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1871 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1877 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1880 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1884 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1889 | Yes | South? | 2023.05.08 W1KNE | |
| 1909 | Yes | South | Foster TG Range | |
| 1973 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1975 | ? | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1986 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 2162 | Yes | North | ||
| 2176 | Yes | South | 2023.07.24 W1KNE |