Difference between revisions of "New Hampshire Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations - →Pease ANG Base (KPSM)) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|118.5500||S||AM||Boston TRACON Pease Approach South||2012.06.19 | |118.5500||S||AM||Boston TRACON Pease Approach South||2012.06.19 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |118.8000||S||AM||Pease GCA|| | + | |118.8000||S||AM||Pease GCA and Air Show AirBoss||2023.09.08 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|120.9500||S||AM||Pease Ground Control||2021.06.23 LTE4NFD | |120.9500||S||AM||Pease Ground Control||2021.06.23 LTE4NFD | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 9 September 2023
| Table of contents - |
|---|
NH Army National Guard - Concord
- NH ARNG 238th Aviation Battalion Air Ambulance flies UH-60 helicopters based at Concord Municipal Airport (KCON)
- Callsigns: "Guard Copter ###", "WildCat ##", Medevac ##"
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel/Name | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.1000 | S | 150.0 | NH ARNG Helicopters "Fox" "Smuggler OPS" | 2020.09.09 JBolduc |
| 41.5000 | S | 150.0 | NH ARNG Helicopters | 2011.08.20 |
| 139.3250 | S | AM | NH ARNG Helicopters | 2022.01.18 cboykonh |
| 148.7250 | S | 74.4 | NH ARNG Helicopters | 2012.06.16 |
| 255.8000 | S | AM | NH ARNG Helicopters "Uniform" | 2022.01.18 cboykonh |
New Boston Space Force Tracking Station
- US Space Force 23rd Space Operations Squadron
- station will began transition from Air Force to Space Force 2021-2022
- Facility originally was a US Air Force Satellite Control Network Remote Tracking Station
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel/Name | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170.1250 | R | N222 | Operations (encrypted) | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| 170.6000 | ? | N444 | Operations (encrypted) | 2010.08.28 |
Pease ANG Base (KPSM)
- NH Air National Guard 157th Air Refueling Wing
- NH Air National Guard 64th Air Refueling Squadron
- Boeing KC-46 Pegasus Callsign: PACK ##
- Note that there are many published lists with obsolete frequencies that date to when Pease was an active duty Air Force Base. Confirmation of currently active frequencies most appreciated!
- Pease has begun moving to a VHF TRS in Jan 2022 - see Pease VHF trunk as things build out
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel/Name | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118.5500 | S | AM | Boston TRACON Pease Approach South | 2012.06.19 |
| 118.8000 | S | AM | Pease GCA and Air Show AirBoss | 2023.09.08 ecps92 |
| 120.9500 | S | AM | Pease Ground Control | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 122.9500 | S | AM | Pease Unicom | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 125.0500 | S | AM | Boston TRACON Pease Approach/Departure | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 125.8250 | S | AM | Boston TRACON Pease Approach/Departure Low (limited use) | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 127.0500 | S | AM | Pease GCA | 2016.02.18 schwab |
| 128.4000 | S | AM | Pease Tower | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 128.8250 | S | AM | Port City Air (FBO) | 2016.06.29 schwab |
| 132.0500 | S | AM | Pease ATIS | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 141.9500 | S | AM | NH ANG "PACK OPS" | 2012.06.19 |
| 151.4750 | R | D431 | Ch.01 Pease Development Authority (civilian) | 2023.09.08 ecps92 |
| 155.8350 | S | D431 | Ch.02 Pease Development Authority (civilian) | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 163.4125 | S | 136.5 | Fuel NET "A" | 2022.01.22 LTE4NFD |
| 173.0250 | S | 136.5 | Ramp Control and FAA Liason | 2023.09.08 ecps92 |
| 173.0500 | S | CSQ | Fire Ch.02 | 2016.04.25 schwab |
| 173.4125 | R | 136.5 | NH ANG Maintenance Net (Frequency moved to trunk) | See Trunked Page for confirmation. |
| 173.5125 | R | N157 | 157th Security Net (some encryption)(Frequency moved to trunk) | See Trunked Page for confirmation. |
| 173.5625 | R | 136.5 | NH ANG Command / Operations / Plows(Frequency moved to trunk) | See Trunked Page for confirmation. |
| 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | NH ANG Fire/Crash Rescue | 2022.02.08 schwab |
| 227.1250 | S | AM | Pease GCA | 2016.06.23 schwab |
| 235.8500 | S | AM | NH ANG (Pack) Interplane | 2023.04.02 Bmacs |
| 251.2000 | S | AM | Pease GCA | 2013.02.20 |
| 269.0000 | S | AM | Pease Tower | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 269.4000 | S | AM | Boston TRACON Pease Approach/Departure | 2016.06.07 schwab |
| 273.5000 | S | AM | Pease ATIS | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 275.8000 | S | AM | Pease Ground Control | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 323.8000 | S | AM | NH ANG "PACK Control" | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 324.1000 | S | AM | NH ANG Air to Air | 2012.06.19 |
| 335.8000 | S | AM | Pease Clearance Delivery | 2021.06.23 LTE4NFD |
| 353.5000 | S | AM | Boston TRACON Pease Approach Low (Limited Use) |