Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
(Additions and reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|66||Yes||South|| || | |66||Yes||South|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |69||Yes||North, South|| || | + | |69||Yes||North, South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|75||Yes||Metro|| || | |75||Yes||Metro|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |82||Yes||South|| || | + | |82||Yes||South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|85||Yes||North, South|| || | |85||Yes||North, South|| || | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|511||Yes||South|| || | |511||Yes||South|| || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |513||Yes||South|| ||2023.06.09 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" || | |1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1069||Yes/No||South||Police? || | |1069||Yes/No||South||Police? || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1072||Yes||? ||?||2023.06.09 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1090||?||? || || | |1090||?||? || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|1145||Yes||Metro, South|| || | |1145||Yes||Metro, South|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1153||Yes||South || || | + | |1153||Yes||South || ||2023.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1158||Yes||South || || | |1158||Yes||South || || | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 9 June 2023
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | ? | |||
| 18 | Yes | South | ||
| 22 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 23 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 28 | Yes | North | ||
| 30 | Yes | North | ||
| 31 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 60 | Yes | South, North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 61 | Yes | North | ||
| 62 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 63 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 65 | Yes | South | ||
| 66 | Yes | South | ||
| 69 | Yes | North, South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 75 | Yes | Metro | ||
| 82 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 86 | ? | North | ||
| 87 | Yes | South | ||
| 88 | Yes | South | ||
| 91 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 92 | Yes | North | ||
| 95 | Yes | North | ||
| 96 | Yes | South | ||
| 98 | Yes | South | ||
| 103 | Yes | South | ||
| 105 | Yes | South | ||
| 109 | Yes | South | ||
| 121 | Yes | North | ||
| 127 | Yes | ? | ||
| 133 | South | |||
| 142 | Yes | South | ||
| 153 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 218 | No | Metro | ||
| 226 | Yes | North, South | ||
| 511 | Yes | South | ||
| 513 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | ||
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? | |
| 1072 | Yes | ? | ? | 2023.06.09 W1KNE |
| 1090 | ? | ? | ||
| 1125 | Yes | South | TG range of URI. | 2023.05.02 W1KNE |
| 1131 | Yes | South | TG Range of URI. | 2023.05.08 W1KNE |
| 1135 | Yes | South | ||
| 1138 | Yes | South | ||
| 1145 | Yes | Metro, South | ||
| 1153 | Yes | South | 2023.06.09 W1KNE | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | ||
| 1203 | Yes | South | ||
| 1217 | Yes | South | ||
| 1218 | Yes | South | ||
| 1231 | Yes | South | S. Kingstown TG Range | |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | |||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. | |
| 1267 | Yes | South | ||
| 1270 | Yes | South | Little Compton TG Range | |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) | |
| 1377 | South | New Shoreham TG Range | ||
| 1452 | Yes | Metro | Likely Pawtucket PD | |
| 1540 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 1541 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range | |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
|
| 1555 | Yes | North, Metro TG Range | ||
| 1569 | Yes | South | ||
| 1582 | Yes | South | ||
| 1584 | Yes | South | ||
| 1653 | Yes | North | Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1661 | Yes | North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE | |
| 1694 | Yes | North | Lincoln TG Range | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | |
| 1755 | Yes | South | Bristol EMA ?? | |
| 1840 | Yes | North | Central Falls TG Range | |
| 1841 | Yes | South | ?? | 2023.05.02 W1KNE |
| 1868 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1871 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1877 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1880 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range | |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1884 | Yes | North, Metro | ||
| 1889 | Yes | South? | 2023.05.08 W1KNE | |
| 1909 | Yes | South | Foster TG Range | |
| 1973 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1975 | ? | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 1986 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range | |
| 2162 | Yes | North | ||
| 2176 | ? | South |