Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
m (reconfirmations and add Portsmouth note) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rock-East||154.9500||R||N117||Towns East of Route 125|| | + | |Rock-East||154.9500||R||N117||Towns East of Route 125||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rock-West||154.8150||R||N117||Towns West of Route 125|| | + | |Rock-West||154.8150||R||N117||Towns West of Route 125||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||60-79|| | + | |Auburn||60-79||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood||80-99|| | + | |Brentwood||80-99||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||100-119|| | + | |Candia||100-119||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||120-139|| | + | |Chester||120-139||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||140-159|| | + | |Danville||140-159||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||160-179|| | + | |Deerfield||160-179||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping||220-239 || | + | |Epping||220-239 ||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont||240-259|| | + | |Fremont||240-259||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||280-299|| | + | |Hampstead||280-299||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||540-559 || | + | |Northwood||540-559 ||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||560-579|| | + | |Nottingham||560-579||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||680-699|| | + | |Sandown||680-699||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Atkinson||154.7550||R||N117||40||DB: Plaistow||2021.01.20 W1KNE | |Atkinson||154.7550||R||N117||40||DB: Plaistow||2021.01.20 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||151.0100||R||N827|| ||Ch. 01|| | + | |Derry||151.0100||R||N827|| ||Ch. 01||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Derry||155.6625||R||N827|| ||Ch. 04||2020.06.06 JBolduc | |Derry||155.6625||R||N827|| ||Ch. 04||2020.06.06 JBolduc | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|Pease ANGB||173.5125||R||N157||||Security Net (Encrypted)||2017.10.25 schwab | |Pease ANGB||173.5125||R||N157||||Security Net (Encrypted)||2017.10.25 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R||N88A||||Primary (Occasional Encryption)||2023.02.27 pdurf | + | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R||N88A||||Primary (Occasional Encryption) <br> Changes to County Dispatch Overnights||2023.02.27 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Portsmouth||153.9050||R||NABE||||TAC 3 (Mostly encrypted)||2022.09.18 pdurf | |Portsmouth||153.9050||R||NABE||||TAC 3 (Mostly encrypted)||2022.09.18 pdurf | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Salem||155.0325||R||N117||||Primary ops (Enc. Capable)||2022.08.08 pdurf | |Salem||155.0325||R||N117||||Primary ops (Enc. Capable)||2022.08.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook||154.7925||R||N868|||||| | + | |Seabrook||154.7925||R||N868||||||2023.06.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||155.6025||R||N617|||| ||2022.12.28 pdurf | |Windham||155.6025||R||N617|||| ||2022.12.28 pdurf | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 4 June 2023
|
Rockingham County Police Departments
Frequencies
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Towns Dispatched on Rock-West
| Department | Unit ID's | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| Auburn | 60-79 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Brentwood | 80-99 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Candia | 100-119 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Chester | 120-139 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Danville | 140-159 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Deerfield | 160-179 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Epping | 220-239 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Fremont | 240-259 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Hampstead | 280-299 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Northwood | 540-559 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Nottingham | 560-579 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
| Sandown | 680-699 | 2023.06.03 pdurf |
Towns Dispatched on Rock-East
| Department | Unit ID's | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| Brentwood | 80-99 | 2021.06.27 pdurf |
| East Kingston | 180-199 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Greenland | 260-279 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Hampton Falls | 320-339 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Kensington | 340-359 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Kingston | 360-379 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| New Castle | 400-419 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Newington | 440-459 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Newton | 480-499 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| North Hampton | 520-539 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Rye | 640-679 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| South Hampton | 720-739 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
| Stratham | 740-759 | 2022.06.15 pdurf |
Towns with local dispatch or non county dispatch
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 40 | DB: Plaistow | 2021.01.20 W1KNE |
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | N827 | Ch. 01 | 2023.06.03 pdurf | |
| Derry | 155.6625 | R | N827 | Ch. 04 | 2020.06.06 JBolduc | |
| Derry | 154.7325 | ? | N527 | Ch. 05 | 2010.10.04 | |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | N617 | DB: Self | 2022.09.18 pdurf | |
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | N830 | 300 | 2022.08.06 pdurf | |
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | N293 | 2023.03.23 W1KNE | ||
| Newfields | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 420 | DB: Newmarket | 2020.05.13 schwab |
| Newington | 155.4900 | S | N857 | 440 | Tactical | 2021.06.21 schwab |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2021.07.10 MASSBUSMARK |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 21, 80 | DB: Self | 2022.09.18 pdurf |
| Pease ANGB | 173.5125 | R | N157 | Security Net (Encrypted) | 2017.10.25 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | N88A | Primary (Occasional Encryption) Changes to County Dispatch Overnights |
2023.02.27 pdurf | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NABE | TAC 3 (Mostly encrypted) | 2022.09.18 pdurf | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | N88A | Citywide-1 | 2015.07.04 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | R | N860 | DB: Self | 2022.08.02 pdurf | |
| Salem | 155.0325 | R | N117 | Primary ops (Enc. Capable) | 2022.08.08 pdurf | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | N868 | 2023.06.03 pdurf | ||
| Windham | 155.6025 | R | N617 | 2022.12.28 pdurf | ||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (Londonderry) | 152.3750 | R | N307 | Police Detail Ops | 2020.07.19 JBolduc |
|
|
|