Difference between revisions of "Windham County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (dept to Department fixes) |
(Fixes) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Killingly||School | + | |Killingly||School Department||151.8650||R||C07||SL:2 TG:6350 - High School Maintenance||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Killingly||School | + | |Killingly||School Department||152.2700||R||C07||SL:? TG:? - DMR Bursts||2022.07.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plainfield||School Department||155.2950||R||103.5||School Bus Ops||2022.04.25 W1KNE | |Plainfield||School Department||155.2950||R||103.5||School Bus Ops||2022.04.25 W1KNE | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Windham||School Department||464.1750||R||D351||Windham Technical - Operations||2019.11.03 W1KNE | |Windham||School Department||464.1750||R||D351||Windham Technical - Operations||2019.11.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodstock|| | + | |Woodstock||DPW||46.5400||S||CSQ/97.4||Mobiles CSQ - Base PL||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 14 May 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killingly | School Department | 151.8650 | R | C07 | SL:2 TG:6350 - High School Maintenance | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Killingly | School Department | 152.2700 | R | C07 | SL:? TG:? - DMR Bursts | 2022.07.25 W1KNE |
| Plainfield | School Department | 155.2950 | R | 103.5 | School Bus Ops | 2022.04.25 W1KNE |
| Putnam | Board of Education | 158.7450 | S | 156.7 | School Bus Ops | 2016.02.17 ecps92 |
| Thompson | DPW | 159.1950 | R | 123.0 | 2021.02.18 RIBBN92 (SNE Submitter) | |
| Thompson | Fire | 159.1950 | R | D074 | Townwide Share Repeater | 2014.04.25 ecps92 |
| Thompson | School Department | 159.1950 | R | D023 | School Bus Ops | 2014.02.24 ecps92 |
| Windham | Willimantic DPW | 45.7600 | S | 127.3 | Public Works | 2021.02.08 RIBBN92 |
| Windham | School Department | 464.1750 | R | D351 | Windham Technical - Operations | 2019.11.03 W1KNE |
| Woodstock | DPW | 46.5400 | S | CSQ/97.4 | Mobiles CSQ - Base PL | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|
|
|