Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Dublin) |
(dept to Department fixes) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!'''Community''' | !'''Community''' | ||
| + | |'''Department''' | ||
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
!'''Type''' | !'''Type''' | ||
!'''Tone''' | !'''Tone''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
| − | !'''Confirmation / | + | !'''Confirmation / Reconfirmation Date''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||154.7625||R||136.5||Town Repeater|| | + | |Alstead||||154.7625||R||136.5||Town Repeater|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||155.8500||S||82.5||Town Ops|| | + | |Alstead||||155.8500||S||82.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||158.7600||S||D023||Town Ops|| | + | |Alstead||||158.7600||S||D023||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||156.0600||S||192.8|| | + | |Chesterfield||Highway Department||156.0600||S||192.8|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dublin||151.1150||S||D516|| | + | |Dublin||Highway Department||151.1150||S||D516||||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitzwilliam||154.9800||S||136.5|| | + | |Fitzwilliam||Highway Department||154.9800||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrisville||159.1650||S||136.5|| | + | |Harrisville||Highway Department||159.1650||S||136.5||Town Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.8800||S|| | + | |Keene||Municipal Airport||155.8800||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||159.6900||R||162.2||High School||2015.06.10 W1KNE | + | |Keene||School Department||159.6900||R||162.2||High School||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| | + | |Keene||School Department||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.2950||S||167.9||School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops)||2015.06.10 W1KNE | + | |Keene||School Department||155.2950||S||167.9||School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops)||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| | + | |Keene||||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||154.3400||S||123.0|| | + | |Keene||Water Department||154.3400||S||123.0|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||158.9850||S||136.5|| | + | |Keene||Water Department||158.9850||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||151.1150||S||136.5|| | + | |Marlborough||Highway Department||151.1150||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlow||156.0150||S||CSQ|| | + | |Marlow||Highway Department||156.0150||S||CSQ|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.0250||S||136.5|| | + | |Sullivan||Highway Department||154.0250||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.8800||S|| | + | |Swanzey||Municipal Airport||155.8800||S||136.5||Airport Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||153.9650||S||136.5|| | + | |Swanzey||Highwya Department||153.9650||S||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.4000||R||136.5||Town Ops|| | + | |Swanzey||||155.4000||R||136.5||Town Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||155.9850||S||136.5|| | + | |Troy||Highway Department||155.9850||S||136.5||||2020.12.18 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||155.0850||S||103.5|| | + | |Westmoreland||Highway Department||155.0850||S||103.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 13 May 2023
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Reconfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alstead | 154.7625 | R | 136.5 | Town Repeater | ||
| Alstead | 155.8500 | S | 82.5 | Town Ops | ||
| Alstead | 158.7600 | S | D023 | Town Ops | ||
| Chesterfield | Highway Department | 156.0600 | S | 192.8 | ||
| Dublin | Highway Department | 151.1150 | S | D516 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Fitzwilliam | Highway Department | 154.9800 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Harrisville | Highway Department | 159.1650 | S | 136.5 | Town Operations | |
| Keene | Municipal Airport | 155.8800 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Keene | School Department | 159.6900 | R | 162.2 | High School | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Keene | School Department | 151.9250 | S | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | School Department | 155.2950 | S | 167.9 | School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops) | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Keene | 158.7900 | S | CSQ | Public Events | ||
| Keene | Water Department | 154.3400 | S | 123.0 | ||
| Keene | Water Department | 158.9850 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Marlborough | Highway Department | 151.1150 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Marlow | Highway Department | 156.0150 | S | CSQ | ||
| Sullivan | Highway Department | 154.0250 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Swanzey | Municipal Airport | 155.8800 | S | 136.5 | Airport Ops | |
| Swanzey | Highwya Department | 153.9650 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Swanzey | 155.4000 | R | 136.5 | Town Ops | ||
| Troy | Highway Department | 155.9850 | S | 136.5 | 2020.12.18 JBolduc | |
| Westmoreland | Highway Department | 155.0850 | S | 103.5 |
|
|
|