Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Changed Campion to Trinity, no confirmation on use. Added Waterbury AMR digital, changed analog to UHF) |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:EMS Quicklist]][[Category:EMS]] | [[Category:EMS Quicklist]][[Category:EMS]] | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Community''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Frequency''' |
!'''Type''' | !'''Type''' | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''Tone''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Notes''' |
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Beacon Falls||33.6400||||127.3||Dispatch|| | |Beacon Falls||33.6400||||127.3||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Beacon Falls||151.0475|| R||77.0||Operations|| | + | |Beacon Falls||151.0475||R||77.0||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Derby||451.5500||R||131.8||Storm Ambulance|| | |Derby||451.5500||R||131.8||Storm Ambulance|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||453.5250|| R||110.9||Fire/EMS Ops || | + | |Guilford||453.5250||R||110.9||Fire/EMS Ops || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Meriden||[[Marcus_Spectrum_Holdings_LTR_-_Connecticut|Marcus LTR & Passport]]||T||LTR||Hunter's Ambulance|| | |Meriden||[[Marcus_Spectrum_Holdings_LTR_-_Connecticut|Marcus LTR & Passport]]||T||LTR||Hunter's Ambulance|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Meriden||461.7875|| R||141.3||TRS Simulcast || | + | |Meriden||461.7875||R||141.3||TRS Simulcast || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Naugatuck||452.4000|| R||D723||Nauagtuck Ambulance|| | + | |Naugatuck||452.4000||R||D723||Nauagtuck Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Haven||453.0250||R||D115||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Dispatch|| | + | |New Haven||453.0250||R||D115||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Dispatch||2019.10.18 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Haven||155.2050||||67.0||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Chair Cars Disp||2013.10.15 Scott Webmaster | |New Haven||155.2050||||67.0||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Chair Cars Disp||2013.10.15 Scott Webmaster | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|New Haven||462.9750 ||R||167.9||South Central C-MED|| | |New Haven||462.9750 ||R||167.9||South Central C-MED|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford||158.9775|| R||D047||Oxford Ambulance|| | + | |Oxford||158.9775||R||D047||Oxford Ambulance|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Seymour||156.0225||R||82.5||EMS Operations||2022.10.11 Firebuff66 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Seymour||157.4500||||82.5||Dispatch|| | |Seymour||157.4500||||82.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Southbury||155.0625||R||141.3||Southbury Ambulance|| | |
| − | |||
| − | |Southbury||155.0625|| R||141.3||Southbury Ambulance|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Southbury||151.9250||||146.2||Heritage Village Ambulance|| | |Southbury||151.9250||||146.2||Heritage Village Ambulance|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Southbury||151.0550|| R||77.0||STS Ambulance|| | + | |Southbury||151.0550||R||77.0||STS Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Southbury||33.8400||||127.3||STS Simulcast|| | |Southbury||33.8400||||127.3||STS Simulcast|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury|| | + | |Waterbury||452.4750||R||94.8||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Ambulance Disp||2023.04.06 cg |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Waterbury||452.4750||R||R09||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Ambulance Disp||2023.04.06 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Waterbury||155.2800||||97.4||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Chair Cars Disp|| | |Waterbury||155.2800||||97.4||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] - Chair Cars Disp|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury||461.2250|| R||D662|| | + | |Waterbury||461.2250||R||D662||Trinity Ambulance Operations||2022.10.01 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury||464.2000|| R||D662|| | + | |Waterbury||464.2000||R||D662||Trinity Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury||462.9500|| R||192.8||North West C-MED|| | + | |Waterbury||462.9500||R||192.8||North West C-MED|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolcott||463.4750|| R||D662||Wolcott Ambulance|| | + | |Wolcott||463.4750||R||D662||Wolcott Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lifestar | + | |Lifestar Helo||452.3375||R||D351||Lifestar Meriden Ops||2018.07.30 CG |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:22, 6 April 2023
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansopnia | 460.4250 | R | D343 | ARMS Dispatch | |
| Beacon Falls | 33.6400 | 127.3 | Dispatch | ||
| Beacon Falls | 151.0475 | R | 77.0 | Operations | |
| Derby | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | Storm Ambulance | |
| Guilford | 453.5250 | R | 110.9 | Fire/EMS Ops | |
| Meriden | Marcus LTR & Passport | T | LTR | Hunter's Ambulance | |
| Meriden | 461.7875 | R | 141.3 | TRS Simulcast | |
| Naugatuck | 452.4000 | R | D723 | Nauagtuck Ambulance | |
| New Haven | 453.0250 | R | D115 | AMR - Dispatch | 2019.10.18 W1KNE |
| New Haven | 155.2050 | 67.0 | AMR - Chair Cars Disp | 2013.10.15 Scott Webmaster | |
| New Haven | 47.5000 | 97.4 | AMR - Ambulance Disp | ||
| New Haven | 47.5800 | 97.4 | AMR - Secondary | ||
| New Haven | 462.9750 | R | 167.9 | South Central C-MED | |
| Oxford | 158.9775 | R | D047 | Oxford Ambulance | |
| Seymour | 156.0225 | R | 82.5 | EMS Operations | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Seymour | 157.4500 | 82.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Southbury | 155.0625 | R | 141.3 | Southbury Ambulance | |
| Southbury | 151.9250 | 146.2 | Heritage Village Ambulance | ||
| Southbury | 151.0550 | R | 77.0 | STS Ambulance | |
| Southbury | 33.8400 | 127.3 | STS Simulcast | ||
| Waterbury | 452.4750 | R | 94.8 | AMR - Ambulance Disp | 2023.04.06 cg |
| Waterbury | 452.4750 | R | R09 | AMR - Ambulance Disp | 2023.04.06 cg |
| Waterbury | 155.2800 | 97.4 | AMR - Chair Cars Disp | ||
| Waterbury | 461.2250 | R | D662 | Trinity Ambulance Operations | 2022.10.01 W1KNE |
| Waterbury | 464.2000 | R | D662 | Trinity Ambulance | |
| Waterbury | 462.9500 | R | 192.8 | North West C-MED | |
| Wolcott | 463.4750 | R | D662 | Wolcott Ambulance | |
| Lifestar Helo | 452.3375 | R | D351 | Lifestar Meriden Ops | 2018.07.30 CG |
|
|
|