Difference between revisions of "MA Department of Correction (DOC)"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) |
(2023 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton)||467.9250||S||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations ||2019.01.18 W1KNE | |Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton)||467.9250||S||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations ||2019.01.18 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield)||453.0500||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations|| | + | |Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield)||453.0500||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Westfield Youth Service Center (E. Mountain Rd., Westfield)||460.1375||R||??||FCC License|| | |Westfield Youth Service Center (E. Mountain Rd., Westfield)||460.1375||R||??||FCC License|| | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 13 February 2023
Massachusetts Department of Correction: State Correctional Facilities
|
| Facility | Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Other Info | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Complex | Bridgewater | MSP Trunked | T | Mass. State Police Trunk | See Massachusetts State Police for Confirmations | |
| Bridgewater State Hospital | Bridgewater | 464.8750 | R | C15 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2020.01.02 W1KNE |
| Massachusetts Alcohol and Substance Abuse Center (MASAC) | Plymouth | - | - | - | - | |
| Massachusetts Treatment Center | Bridgewater | - | - | - | - | |
| Old Colony Correctional Center | Bridgewater | |||||
| Norfolk / Walpole Complex | Walpole | MSP Trunked | T | Mass. State Police Trunk | See CoMIRS for Confirmations | |
| MCI - Cedar Junction | Walpole | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Departmental Disciplinary Unit (DDU) | Walpole | 453.7500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| Pondville Correctional Center | Norfolk | 453.4500 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Norfolk / Walpole DOC | Walpole | 453.7500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| MCI - Concord | Concord | 852.1125 | R | 156.7 | 2016.09.21 ecps92 | |
| MCI - Concord | Concord | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Northeastern Correctional Center | Concord | 853.3250 | R | 156.7 | 2014.11.20 | |
| Framingham Complex | Framingham | MSP Trunked | T | CoMIRS | See CoMIRS for Confirmations | |
| MCI - Framingham | Framingham | 453.4500 | R | 151.4 | AKA Framingham Women's Prison | |
| South Middlesex Correctional Center | Framingham | ? | ? | |||
| MCI - Norfolk | Norfolk | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| MCI - Plymouth | Plymouth-South Carver | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | 2020.01.20 W1KNE | |
| Shirley Complex | Shirley | MSP Trunked | T | Mass. State Police Trunk | See Massachusetts State Police for Confirmations | |
| MCI - Shirley | Shirley | - | - | - | - | |
| Souza-Baranowski Correctional Center (SBCC) | Shirley | - | - | - | - | |
| North Central Correctional Institution | Gardner | 8xx.xxxx | R | 156.7 | Needs to be found | |
| North Central Correctional Institution | Gardner | 155.8050 | R | 192.8 | ||
| North Central Correctional Institution | Gardner | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | ||
| North Central Correctional Institution | Gardner | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 |
Massachusetts Department of Youth Services (DYS)
- The Department of Youth Services is the juvenile justice agency of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, under the Executive Office Health and Human Services
- DYS Facilities
| Facility | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Region Facility (Lyman St, Westboro) | 453.4750 | R | C?? | SL:? TG:? - Operations | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
| Central Region Facility (Lyman St, Westboro) | 453.8500 | R | C?? | SL:? TG:? - ? | 2012.01.28 ecps92 |
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 453.0625 | S | C?? | ||
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 453.1625 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:5 - Operations | 2020.04.06 W1KNE |
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 453.9375 | S | C?? | ||
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 458.9375 | S | C?? | ||
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 460.4500 | S | C?? | ||
| Southeast Region Facility (Hodges Ave, Taunton) | 467.9250 | S | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2019.01.18 W1KNE |
| Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield) | 453.0500 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Westfield Youth Service Center (E. Mountain Rd., Westfield) | 460.1375 | R | ?? | FCC License | |
| Middleton Facility | 460.4625 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1-Operations | 2023.01.30 Bluesky |
|
|
|
Added DYS Middleton