Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (No need for this information at the bottom of the page. Only in the summary box.) |
(2023 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.3700||S||127.3||Dispatch/Operations|| | + | |154.3700||S||127.3||Dispatch/Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|153.8900||S||127.3||Fireground||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |153.8900||S||127.3||Fireground||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.3850||R||186.2||Amherst Fire Dispatch|| | + | |Amherst||151.3850||R||186.2||Amherst Fire Dispatch||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Amherst||154.8375||S||186.2||Tactical|| | |Amherst||154.8375||S||186.2||Tactical|| | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Goshen||154.3925||S||127.3||Fireground||2017.12.21 cmpsa | |Goshen||154.3925||S||127.3||Fireground||2017.12.21 cmpsa | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.0400||R||D205||Operations|| | + | |Granby||155.0400||R||D205||Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Granby||155.0400||R||114.8||Back-up Repeater|| | |Granby||155.0400||R||114.8||Back-up Repeater|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hadley||156.0525||R||D054||Operations|| | + | |Hadley||156.0525||R||D054||Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hatfield||||||||DB: Northampton SP 911|| | |Hatfield||||||||DB: Northampton SP 911|| | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Middlefield||153.8300||S||127.3||Fireground|| | |Middlefield||153.8300||S||127.3||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northampton||154.2200||R||82.5||Operations|| | + | |Northampton||154.2200||R||82.5||Operations||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northampton||154.0100||S||74.4||Fireground||2018.01.03 akafnulnu | |Northampton||154.0100||S||74.4||Fireground||2018.01.03 akafnulnu | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Plainfield||||||||DB: Northampton SP 911|| | |Plainfield||||||||DB: Northampton SP 911|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||151.1750||R||141.3||District 1 Ops|| | + | |South Hadley||151.1750||R||141.3||District 1 Ops||2023.02.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Hadley||153.2750||R||74.4||District 2 Ops||2022.04.17 W1KNE | |South Hadley||153.2750||R||74.4||District 2 Ops||2022.04.17 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 13 February 2023
Countywide Information
- Fire District 10 covers Hampshire County
- Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched by Northampton State Police 911 Center
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted
Departments use the WMLEC system for mutual aid. Ware FD is control
Northampton State Police 911 Dispatch Center Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.3700 | S | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| 153.8900 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven |
| 158.8725 | S | 127.3 | Tactical 1 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | 151.3850 | R | 186.2 | Amherst Fire Dispatch | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Amherst | 154.8375 | S | 186.2 | Tactical | |
| Belchertown | 158.8200 | R | 151.4 | Dispatch | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Belchertown | 155.9250 | S | 179.9 | Fireground | 2015.07.31 MrSvenSven |
| Belchertown | 155.1450 | 127.3 | Former Dispatch | ||
| Chesterfield | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Cummington | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Easthampton | 154.4150 | R | 127.3 | Ch. 1 Operations | 2022.09.06 sawyer100 |
| Easthampton | 153.8300 | S | 74.4 | Ch. 3 Fireground | 2022.09.06 sawyer100 |
| Goshen | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Goshen | 154.3925 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | 2017.12.21 cmpsa |
| Granby | 155.0400 | R | D205 | Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Granby | 155.0400 | R | 114.8 | Back-up Repeater | |
| Hadley | 156.0525 | R | D054 | Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Hatfield | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Hatfield | 154.0850 | S | 127.3 | Operations | |
| Huntington | 153.8000 | S | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | |
| Huntington | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| Middlefield | DB: Berkshire County | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |||
| Middlefield | 153.8300 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| Northampton | 154.2200 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| Northampton | 154.0100 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | 2018.01.03 akafnulnu |
| Pelham | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Plainfield | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| South Hadley | 151.1750 | R | 141.3 | District 1 Ops | 2023.02.13 W1KNE |
| South Hadley | 153.2750 | R | 74.4 | District 2 Ops | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| South Hadley | 151.2800 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| Southampton | 155.1675 | R | 103.5 | Operations | 2021.05.09 W1KNE |
| Ware | 153.9200 | R | D205 | Operations | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Westhampton | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Westhampton | 154.2500 | S | 127.3 | Operations | 2012.08.01 sawyer100 |
| Westhampton | 153.8300 | 127.3 | Fireground | 2017.12.21 cmpsa | |
| Williamsburg | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Williamsburg | 154.0400 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| Worthington | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||||
| Worthington | 154.9650 | 97.4 | Operations | ||
| Worthington | 159.4200 | 127.3 | Fireground |