Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed long list of towns with no frequencies. Also duplicate. Brattleboro car to car is SW use.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham County||460.4500||R||N380||Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Windham County||460.4500||R||N380||Sheriff's Office||2022.10.16 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 16 October 2022
Windham County
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham County | 460.4500 | R | N380 | Sheriff's Office | 2022.10.16 W1KNE |
Windham County Municipalities
- Only those with ID'ed police channels shown.
- Most towns patrolled by Windham County sheriff's and Vermont State Police.
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brattleboro | 460.2000 | R | N117 | Dispatch | 2022.06.03 schwab |
| Dover | 453.7250 | R | 136.5 |
|
|
|