Difference between revisions of "Mass Trial Courts"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Court Channels: Added Westboro District) |
(name updates - removed the few District names - →Court Channels) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstable | + | |Barnstable||453.2750||S||127.3||||2020.01.28 JeffKett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barnstable Superior||453.2250||S||127.3||||2012.04.09 | |Barnstable Superior||453.2250||S||127.3||||2012.04.09 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Bristol Superior in Fall River||453.5875||R||127.3||Court Officers/Maintenance||2020.12.28 W1KNE | |Bristol Superior in Fall River||453.5875||R||127.3||Court Officers/Maintenance||2020.12.28 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton | + | |Brockton and Plymouth County Superior||453.3000||R||D371||||2020.11.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brockton||453.3750||R|| || || | |Brockton||453.3750||R|| || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Cambridge||453.5750||R|| || || | |Cambridge||453.5750||R|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea | + | |Chelsea||453.5750||S||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||||2010.10.12 | |Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||||2010.10.12 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||||2013.11.12 W1KNE | |Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||||2013.11.12 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dorchester | + | |Dorchester||453.5750||R|| |||| |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Greenfield||453.8750||R|| || || | |Greenfield||453.8750||R|| || || | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Hampshire County Courts in Northampton||453.5250||S||123.0||||2018.06.27 W1KNE | |Hampshire County Courts in Northampton||453.5250||S||123.0||||2018.06.27 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham | + | |Hingham||453.3000||S||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence | + | |Lawrence||453.8750||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Essex Superior in Lawrence||453.5750||R|| |||| | |Essex Superior in Lawrence||453.5750||R|| |||| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Lowell||453.8750||R||C5 ||SL:1 TG:44 - Court Officers||2022.05.27 MASSBUSMARK | |Lowell||453.8750||R||C5 ||SL:1 TG:44 - Court Officers||2022.05.27 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Bedford | + | |New Bedford||453.7250||S||No PL||||2012.11.16 KB1UAM |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Bedford||453.5875||R|| || || | |New Bedford||453.5875||R|| || || | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Salem - New Bldg||460.3875||R||C12||SL:1 TG:1 - Maintenance||2022.09.23 Bluesky | |Salem - New Bldg||460.3875||R||C12||SL:1 TG:1 - Maintenance||2022.09.23 Bluesky | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Southern Berkshire | + | |Southern Berkshire - Gt. Barrington||453.3750||S||127.3||||2018.06.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Springfield||453.2625||R||127.3|||| | |Springfield||453.2625||R||127.3|||| | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Taunton||453.2500||R||127.3||||2019.07.12 W1KNE | |Taunton||453.2500||R||127.3||||2019.07.12 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westboro | + | |Westboro||453.8750||S||C05||SL1 TG18 - Court Officers||2022.10.03 franciedog |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Woburn||453.8750||R||| || || | |Woburn||453.8750||R||| || || | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 5 October 2022
Trial Courts of the Commonwealth
Portable Radios Original Simplex Channel Plan
- Agency appears to be moving some sites to DMR
| Frequency | Type | Tone | CH | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.01 | |
| 453.2750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.02 | |
| 453.3000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.03 | |
| 453.3750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.04 | |
| 453.5750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.05 | |
| 453.7250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.06 | |
| 453.8000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.07 | |
| 453.8750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.08 |
Court Channels
| Court | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnstable | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2020.01.28 JeffKett | |
| Barnstable Superior | 453.2250 | S | 127.3 | 2012.04.09 | |
| Barnstable | 453.2500 | R | |||
| Berkshire Superior Court - Pittsfield | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2018.06.30 | |
| Boston Municipal | 453.8750 | R | C13 | SL:1 TG:1 | 2020.11.19 OceanNora |
| Bristol Superior in Fall River | 453.5875 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:52 - Court Officers | 2022.01.31 W1KNE |
| Bristol Superior in Fall River | 453.5875 | R | 127.3 | Court Officers/Maintenance | 2020.12.28 W1KNE |
| Brockton and Plymouth County Superior | 453.3000 | R | D371 | 2020.11.30 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | 453.3750 | R | |||
| Cambridge | 453.5750 | R | |||
| Chelsea | 453.5750 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Dedham | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2010.10.12 | |
| Dedham | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2013.11.12 W1KNE | |
| Dorchester | 453.5750 | R | |||
| Greenfield | 453.8750 | R | |||
| Hampden Superior in Springfield | 453.5750 | R | 127.3 | 2014.05.05 W1KNE | |
| Hampshire County Courts in Northampton | 453.5250 | S | 123.0 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | |
| Hingham | 453.3000 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Lawrence | 453.8750 | R | |||
| Essex Superior in Lawrence | 453.5750 | R | |||
| Lowell | 453.8750 | R | C5 | SL:1 TG:44 - Court Officers | 2022.05.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| New Bedford | 453.7250 | S | No PL | 2012.11.16 KB1UAM | |
| New Bedford | 453.5875 | R | |||
| Northampton | 453.5875 | R | |||
| Pittsfield | 453.3250 | R | |||
| Plymouth | 453.3375 | R | |||
| Quincy | 453.5750 | R | |||
| Salem - Old Bldg | 453.3250 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:58 - Court Officers | 2022.09.23 Bluesky |
| Salem - New Bldg | 460.3875 | R | C12 | SL:1 TG:1 - Maintenance | 2022.09.23 Bluesky |
| Southern Berkshire - Gt. Barrington | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2018.06.30 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | 453.2625 | R | 127.3 | ||
| Springfield | 453.8000 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Springfield | 460.0875 | R | |||
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.3750 | R/S | C13 | TG: 1 | 2019.12.13 JohnBolduc |
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.5750 | R | D506 | 2012.12.12 N1BHH | |
| Suffolk County Courthouse | 453.0375 | R | |||
| Taunton | 453.2500 | R | 127.3 | 2019.07.12 W1KNE | |
| Westboro | 453.8750 | S | C05 | SL1 TG18 - Court Officers | 2022.10.03 franciedog |
| Woburn | 453.8750 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.2500 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.2625 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.3500 | R | 77.0 | 2020.04.09 Disp617 | |
| Worcester | 453.6375 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.7875 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.8375 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.8625 | R | |||
| Worcester | 460.2875 | R |
- Back to Massachusetts Quicklist
- Back to Main Page