Difference between revisions of "Franklin County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added Sort to the tables) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!'''DEPARTMENT'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''DEPARTMENT'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |St Albans||460.0500||R||118.8||Covers both the City and Town|| | + | |St Albans||460.0500||R||118.8||Covers both the City and Town||2022.08.16 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 19 August 2022
Only two community police departments exist in Franklin County: Saint Albans and Swanton.
All other communities are served by Franklin County Sheriff's Office or Vermont State Police Saint Albans barracks.
All other communities are served by Franklin County Sheriff's Office or Vermont State Police Saint Albans barracks.
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Albans | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Covers both the City and Town | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
|
|
|