Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirm various non county dispatch towns) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Londonderry||460.1125||F||88.5||60||Downlink from ?? Mhz||2018.01.02 JBolduc | |Londonderry||460.1125||F||88.5||60||Downlink from ?? Mhz||2018.01.02 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||155.4300||R||D606||32||DB: Newmarket|| | + | |Newfields||155.4300||R||D606||32||DB: Newmarket||2022.08.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newington||154.2200||R||107.2||33||Ch.03 Local Ops||2020.05.07 schwab | |Newington||154.2200||R||107.2||33||Ch.03 Local Ops||2020.05.07 schwab | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Portsmouth||154.2800||S||156.7||40||Fireground - (VFIRE-21)||2014.12.28 schwab | |Portsmouth||154.2800||S||156.7||40||Fireground - (VFIRE-21)||2014.12.28 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||154.1900||S||136.5||41||DB: Self|| | + | |Raymond||154.1900||S||136.5||41||DB: Self||2022.08.02 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Raymond||151.2275||R||173.8||41||Local ops||2020.08.23 pdurf | |Raymond||151.2275||R||173.8||41||Local ops||2020.08.23 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||155.8875||R||N117||63-Town Name Used||Ch-01|| | + | |Salem||155.8875||R||N117||63-Town Name Used||Ch-01||2022.08.03 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||155.8875||R||97.4||63-Town Name Used||Ch-01||2022.07.27 pdurf | |Salem||155.8875||R||97.4||63-Town Name Used||Ch-01||2022.07.27 pdurf | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|Seabrook||153.3725||R||136.5||43-Town Name Used||DB: Self||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Seabrook||153.3725||R||136.5||43-Town Name Used||DB: Self||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.1750||R||N907||64-Town Name Used||DB: Derry|| | + | |Windham||154.1750||R||N907||64-Town Name Used||DB: Derry||2022.08.11 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||154.1750||S||146.2||64||DB: Derry||2014.07.20 W1KNE | |Windham||154.1750||S||146.2||64||DB: Derry||2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 13 August 2022
Countywide Information
- Rockingham County is covered by Seacoast Fire Net
- Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus, although they are now rarely used.
- Some departments dispatched by Rockingham County use the town names and not the town number.
- Town ID numbers are now rarely used and have been left for historical and/or sporadic use
- New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs
Seacoast Fire Net
- Also see Seacoast Fire Net
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | Rockingham County Dispatch Repeater(s) | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). |
| Rock 1 | 153.8975 | S | 118.8 | Rockingham County Fireground 1 | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). |
| Rock 2 | 153.9725 | S | 186.2 | Rockingham County Fireground 2 | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). |
| Rock 3 | 154.4375 | S | 82.5 | Rockingham County Fireground 3 | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). |
| Rock 4 | 153.7775 | S | 131.8 | Rockingham County Fireground 4 | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). |
| 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | South Central Rockingham Area Common Tac | See Seacoast Fire Net for confirmation(s). | |
| 154.2800 | S | 156.7 | VFIRE-21 | ||
| 154.2650 | S | 136.5 | Southeastern NH Haz-Mat Team (Derry Region) |
Towns Dispatched by Rockingham County
| Department | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| Brentwood | 11-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Candia | 50-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Danville | 13-Town Name Used | 2022.07.12 pdurf |
| Deerfield | 48-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| East Kingston | 16-Town Name Used | 2022.07.12 pdurf |
| Epping | 18-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Greenland | 21-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Kensington | 24-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Kingston | 25-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| New Castle | Town Name Used | 2022.07.22 pdurf |
| Newington | 33-Town Name Used | 2022.07.12 pdurf |
| Newton | 35-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Nottingham | 37-Town Name Used | 2022.07.12 pdurf |
| Rye | 42-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
| Sandown | 56-Town Name Used | 2022.07.29 pdurf |
| South Hampton | 49-Town Name Used | 2022.07.31 pdurf |
| Stratham | 44-Town Name Used | 2022.06.29 pdurf |
Towns with non county dispatch
Includes local operations channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's1 | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | 57 | DB: Plaistow | 2022.07.26 pdurf |
| Auburn | 154.1300 | R | 114.8 | 55-Town Name Used | DB: Derry | 2022.06.30 pdurf |
| Chester | 154.1300 | R | 114.8 | 47-Town Name Used | DB: Derry | 2022.07.27 pdurf |
| Chester | 153.9950 | S | 136.5 | 47 | Local Ops | 2015.12.14 schwab and friends |
| Deerfield | 153.8150 | S | 136.5 | 48 | Local Ops | 2022.07.31 pdurf |
| Derry | 153.9950 | R | N827 | 12 | DB: Derry Ch.01 | 2022.04.18 ecps92 |
| Derry | 153.9950 | R | 136.5 | 12 | Paging Tones | 2018.12.19 JBolduc |
| Derry | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | 12 | 2019.02.21 JBolduc | |
| Exeter | 154.3025 | R | N617 | 19 | DB: Self | 2022.07.26 pdurf |
| Exeter | 154.3025 | R | 136.5 | 19 | 2016.09.10 schwab | |
| Fremont | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 20-Town Name Used | DB: Raymond | 2022.07.31 pdurf |
| Hampstead | 151.1825 | R | 151.4 | 46 | DB: Londonderry | 2022.07.27 pdurf |
| Hampstead | 453.2750 | S | 151.4 | 46-Town Name Used | Remote RX from 151.1825 | 2016.07.22 JBolduc |
| Hampton | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 22 | DB: Self | 2022.07.31 pdurf |
| Hampton Falls | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 23 | DB: Hampton | 2022.07.31 pdurf |
| Londonderry | 156.1125 | R | N293 | 60 | DB: Self | 2022.07.29 pdurf (SNE Submitter) |
| Londonderry | 460.1125 | F | 88.5 | 60 | Downlink from ?? Mhz | 2018.01.02 JBolduc |
| Newfields | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 32 | DB: Newmarket | 2022.08.03 pdurf |
| Newington | 154.2200 | R | 107.2 | 33 | Ch.03 Local Ops | 2020.05.07 schwab |
| Newington | 154.1150 | S | 136.5 | 33 | Public Safety tie to Fox Run Mall Security | 2017.03.29 schwab |
| Newmarket | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 34 | DB: Self | 2021.06.30 pdurf |
| North Hampton | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 36 | DB: Self | 2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK |
| North Hampton | 156.2250 | S | 136.5 | 36 | Local Ops. Shared w/DPW | 2016.01.23 LTE4NFD |
| Northwood | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 71 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2022.07.26 pdurf |
| Nottingham | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | 37 | DB: Self | 2020.01.14 JBolduc |
| Nottingham | 156.1800 | R | D023 | 37 | Local Ops | 2020.04.04 LTE4NFD |
| Pease ANGB | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 38 | DB: Self | See Pease ANGB for confirmations |
| Plaistow | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | 39-Town Name Used | DB: Self | 2022.07.26 pdurf |
| Portsmouth | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 40 | Primary Operations | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Portsmouth | 153.7700 | S | 173.8 | 40 | Station Alerting/Simulcast of 154.3400 | 2021.06.30 pdurf |
| Portsmouth | 154.2800 | S | 156.7 | 40 | Fireground - (VFIRE-21) | 2014.12.28 schwab |
| Raymond | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 41 | DB: Self | 2022.08.02 pdurf |
| Raymond | 151.2275 | R | 173.8 | 41 | Local ops | 2020.08.23 pdurf |
| Salem | 155.8875 | R | N117 | 63-Town Name Used | Ch-01 | 2022.08.03 pdurf |
| Salem | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | 63-Town Name Used | Ch-01 | 2022.07.27 pdurf |
| Salem | 154.2800 | S | 156.7 | 63-Town Name Used | Ch-02 | 2021.04.15 TheDoza79 |
| Salem | 154.3850 | 136.5 | 63-Town Name Used | Ch-04 | ||
| Salem | 460.4625 | F | 192.8 | 63-Town Name Used | Downlink from 155.8875 | 2016.08.14 TheDoza79 |
| Sandown | 155.0400 | S | 141.3 | 56 | Town Local | 2020.04.08 JBolduc |
| Seabrook | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 43-Town Name Used | DB: Self | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Windham | 154.1750 | R | N907 | 64-Town Name Used | DB: Derry | 2022.08.11 pdurf |
| Windham | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | 64 | DB: Derry | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Windham | 452.9250 | F | 186.2 | 64-Town Name Used | Downlink from 154.1750 | 2012.11.28 |
|
|
|