Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Pelham (Site L243-2): Confirm 464.11875 & 461.2750) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→All Talkgroups: Reconfirm TG 210) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |210||VATCo||No||Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor)|| | + | |210||VATCo||No||Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor)||2022.07.21 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|220||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | |220||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 21 July 2022
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
|
System Frequencies
Pelham (Site L243-2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2022.07.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| 462.53125 | CC | 240 | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 250 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2022.07.21 MASSBUSMARK |
All Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2022.07.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131 | 2018.09.01 cg |