Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added Sort to the tables) |
(reconfirm Brattleboro) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Bellows Falls|||||||||| | |Bellows Falls|||||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||460.2000||R||N117||Dispatch|| | + | |Brattleboro||460.2000||R||N117||Dispatch||2022.06.03 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brattleboro||460.5000||R||118.8||Car-Car|| | |Brattleboro||460.5000||R||118.8||Car-Car|| | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 5 June 2022
Windham County
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham County | 460.4500 | R | N380 | Sheriff's Office | 2019.08.29 schwab |
Windham County Municipalities
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens | |||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | |||||
| Brattleboro | 460.2000 | R | N117 | Dispatch | 2022.06.03 schwab |
| Brattleboro | 460.5000 | R | 118.8 | Car-Car | |
| Brookline | |||||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 453.7250 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Dummerston | |||||
| East Dover | |||||
| East Dummerston | |||||
| East Jamaica | |||||
| Grafton | |||||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | |||||
| Halifax | |||||
| Jacksonville | |||||
| Jamaica | |||||
| Londonderry | |||||
| Marlboro | |||||
| Newfane | |||||
| Putney | |||||
| Rockingham | |||||
| Saxtons River | |||||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | |||||
| Townshend | |||||
| Vernon | |||||
| Wardsboro | |||||
| West Brattleboro | |||||
| West Dover | |||||
| West Dummerston | |||||
| West Halifax | |||||
| West Townshend | |||||
| Westminster | |||||
| Whitingham | |||||
| Williamsville | |||||
| Wilmington | |||||
| Windham |
|
|
|