Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Trunks"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Update Trunk Name to match system name.) |
(Added Wallingford) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Stamford||Fairfield||Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. Police are encrypted<br> Stamford's trunk merged with CLMRN 01/2021||P25 - Phase II||See [[Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network]] | |Stamford||Fairfield||Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. Police are encrypted<br> Stamford's trunk merged with CLMRN 01/2021||P25 - Phase II||See [[Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wallingford||New Haven||Police||P25 - Phase | + | |Wallingford||New Haven||Police, Fire||P25 - Phase II||[[Wallingford Municipal Trunk]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Waterbury||New Haven||Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services.||P25 - Phase I||[[WaterburyCTTRS|Waterbury Trunk]] | |Waterbury||New Haven||Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services.||P25 - Phase I||[[WaterburyCTTRS|Waterbury Trunk]] | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 13 May 2022
Connecticut Municipal Trunks
- Confirmations on use can be found on the specific trunked pages.
| Municipality | County | Users and Notes | Trunk Type | Trunking System |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol | Hartford | Police, EMS, Fire, DPW. Police are encrypted | P25 - Phase II | Bristol Trunk |
| Cromwell | Middlesex | Police, Fire, Municipal Services | LTR Standard | - |
| East Windsor | Hartford | Police, Fire, EMS | LTR Standard | East Windsor |
| Greenwich | Fairfield | Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. Police are encrypted | P25 - Phase II | Greenwich Municipal Trunk |
| Hartford | Hartford | Police, DPW, Municipal Services | EDACS | HartLink Trunk |
| Middletown | Middlesex | DPW in use. PD coming soon (fully encrypted.) | P25 - Phase II | Middletown CT Trunk |
| New Britain | Hartford | Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. New Britain's trunk merged with CLMRN 03/2020 |
P25 - Phase II | See Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network. |
| Newington | Hartford | Police, Fire, DPW. | LTR Standard | Newington Trunk |
| Stamford | Fairfield | Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. Police are encrypted Stamford's trunk merged with CLMRN 01/2021 |
P25 - Phase II | See Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network |
| Wallingford | New Haven | Police, Fire | P25 - Phase II | Wallingford Municipal Trunk |
| Waterbury | New Haven | Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services. | P25 - Phase I | Waterbury Trunk |
| West Hartford | Hartford | Police, Fire, Municipal Services | P25 - Phase I | West Hartford Trunk |
| Wethersfield | Hartford | Police, Fire, EMS, DPW | P25 - Phase II | Wethersfield Trunk |
| Windsor | Hartford | Police, Fire, EMS, Municipal Services | 700 MHz P25 | Windsor Municipal Trunk |
Connecticut Regional Trunks
- Trunk systems that comprise of multiple towns or cities in the State.
| Municipality | County | Users and Notes | Trunk Type | Trunking System |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multiple | New London | East Lyme, New London, Waterford | P25 - Phase I | Waterford Regional Trunk |