Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation) |
(reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Andover||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin|| || | |Andover||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||155.6850||R||N117||County||100-149|| | + | |Boscawen||155.6850||R||N117||County||100-149||2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bow||155.7600||R||N117||County||350-399||2016.08.09 | |Bow||155.7600||R||N117||County||350-399||2016.08.09 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.6850||R||N117||County||350-399|| | + | |Bow||155.6850||R||N117||County||350-399||2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bow||173.2625||M||77.0||PD Mobile Extender|| || | |Bow||173.2625||M||77.0||PD Mobile Extender|| || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epsom||153.9200||S||N117||Car-to-Car||151-199||2016.08.09 | |Epsom||153.9200||S||N117||Car-to-Car||151-199||2016.08.09 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Franklin||154.7850||R||N527||Self||P-#||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Franklin||154.4075||R||N88A||Self|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | |Franklin||154.4075||R||N88A||Self|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Henniker||155.6850||R||N117||County||550-599||2022.05.04 Matt0691 | |
| − | |||
| − | |Henniker||155.6850||R||N117||County||550-599|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hill||154.4075||R||N88A||DB: Franklin|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | |Hill||154.4075||R||N88A||DB: Franklin|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Hooksett||155.5650||R||N117||Self||||2020.08.12 pdurf | |Hooksett||155.5650||R||N117||Self||||2020.08.12 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.6850||R||N117||County||600-649|| | + | |Hopkinton||155.6850||R||N117||County||600-649||2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449||2017.04.28 | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449||2017.04.28 | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 8 May 2022
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
- One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
- The Bow repeater is used to reach into Bow area.
- All Repeaters operate independently, but are patched so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
New London Dispatch
- Handles several communities Fire, EMS & Police Dispatch
- Operates multi-site simulcast system from Mount Kearsarge & New London Police. Only one frequency pair used for all current and future sites.
| Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | N117 | Western County Ops P25 | 2021.06.14 n1zzy |
| MC Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | Bow PD Repeater - Patched to 155.6850 | 2018.05.04 ecps92 |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | N117 | Eastern County Ops P25 | 2021.08.28 pdurf |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | Allenstown PD Repeater - Patched to 155.7000 | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Courts | 155.4600 | S | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations | |
| Jail | 155.7300 | R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen | 2017.07.09 LTE4NFD |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allenstown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 900-949 | 2017.04.28 |
| Allenstown | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 900-949 | 2017.04.28 |
| Andover | 154.4075 | R | N88A | DB: Franklin | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Andover | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | ||
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 100-149 | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bow | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Bow | 173.2625 | M | 77.0 | PD Mobile Extender | ||
| Bradford | 155.0100 | R | 88.5 | DB: New London | 850- | 2020.06.03 JBolduc |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 850-899 | 2016.08.09 |
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 500-549 | 2016.08.09 |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 700-749 | 2021.08.28 pdurf |
| Concord | 155.6250 | R | N117 | Self - Ch-1 Primary Ops | Units use Badge Numbers | 2021.06.14 n1zzy |
| Concord | 155.8200 | S | NACE | Self - Ch-2 Secondary/Backup Ops | Units use Badge Numbers | 2017.04.28 |
| Danbury | 154.4075 | R | N88A | DB: Franklin | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Danbury | 154.7850 | S | N527 | DB: Franklin | 300-349 | |
| Dunbarton | 155.1900 | R | N827 | Goffstown | 3XX | 2017.07.09 LTE4NFD |
| Epsom | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 151-199 | 2021.08.28 pdurf |
| Epsom | 153.9200 | S | N117 | Car-to-Car | 151-199 | 2016.08.09 |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | R | N527 | Self | P-# | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Franklin | 154.4075 | R | N88A | Self | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 550-599 | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Hill | 154.4075 | R | N88A | DB: Franklin | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Hill | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | 650-699 | |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | R | N117 | Self | 2020.08.12 pdurf | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 600-649 | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Loudon | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 400-449 | 2017.04.28 |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 | |
| Newbury | 155.0100 | R | 88.5 | DB: New London | 180- | 2020.06.03 JBolduc |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London | ||
| New London | 155.0100 | R | 88.5 | DB: Self | 100- | 2020.06.03 JBolduc |
| New London | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | Self | ||
| Northfield | 154.0850 | R | N527 | Belknap County | 800-849 | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| Northfield | 155.0550 | 136.5 | DB: 800 | 800-849 | 2018.02.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Pembroke | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 950-999 | 2017.04.28 |
| Pembroke | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 950-999 | 2020.08.20 pdurf |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 450-499 | 2020.08.20 pdurf |
| Salisbury | 156.2100 | R | N826 | NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD | 400's | 2016.08.08 |
| Sutton | 155.0100 | R | 88.5 | DB: New London | 650- | 2020.06.04 JBolduc |
| Warner | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 200-249 | 2016.08.09 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 800-849 | 2016.08.09 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|