Difference between revisions of "Belknap County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add link back to LRMFA for confirmations - →Belknap County EMS) |
(reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr)||ALS|| | + | |Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr)||ALS||2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 8 May 2022
Belknap County EMS
- For Helicopter and other frequencies, please see Statewide Fire Plan.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | EMS Provider | Level | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ILS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS Intercept |
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 152.4050 | R | D243 | Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr) | ALS | 2022.05.04 Matt0691 |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
|
|
|